As simple as » Complete your application » Mail documents » Receive your visa

Register    
Support
Call: 613-232-6565 or
Toll Free: 1-877-532-6565
Fax: 613.232.8686
Mailing address:
MSQ Visaenterprise Ltd.
151 Slater St. – Suite 707
Ottawa, ON K1P 5H3, Canada

Notice
Visaenterprise Ltd. is a professional company registered with The Federal Government of Canada and The Government of Ontario.

Latest News Headlines |
Live Chat Now Available from 9AM - 5PM MON-FRI EST

Vietnam Visa Requirements

Types of visas available are single and/or multiple with a validity of 3 months from the date of issue. The maximum length of stay in Vietnam in each entry is either one month or three months for tourist, and business multiple can be up to three months. Please indicate the type of visa desired, the number of entries and the length of stay on your application.

Please see below for additional requirements for your specific visa:
 
Entry Visa (Business / Tourist / Official / Diplomatic) (Up to 1 month)
Requirements
1
The applicant must submit the following:
- His/her original Passport, valid for at least 6 months from the date of application.
- One completed application form for entry-exit visa to Vietnam.
- One recent photo (4 x 6 cm or passport-sized color or black & white).
 
2
If you are applying for a business visa:
- In addition to the documents specified in step #1 above, the applicant must provide a business letter obtained by his/her sponsor or counterpart in Vietnam.
- If the applicant does not have a sponsor/counterpart in Vietnam, he/she may contact us for assistance.
 
3
If you are applying for Diplomatic and official visas:
-In addition to the documents specified in step #1 above, the applicant must submit an official letter/note from the concerned agencies of the Canadian government, foreign embassies or consulates accredited to Canada, and international organizations. Diplomatic and official visas will be granted GRATIS unless otherwise agreed upon between Vietnam and the applicant's country.
 
Prices

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only.
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please contact us.
Level of Service *Process Time Single Entry Double Entry Multiple Entry
Level 1 3 298 - 550
Level 2 5 250 - 499
Level 3 8 228 - 445
* Process time is in business days. Prices are in Canadian dollars.
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Fees and Applicant information sheet (Applications will NOT be processed without this form)
B. Visa Application Form
C. Additional form for those who were born in vietnam
 
 
Entry Visa (Business / Tourist / Official / Diplomatic) (Up to 3 months)
Requirements
1
The applicant must submit the following:
- His/her original Passport, valid for at least 6 months from the date of application.
- One completed application form for entry-exit visa to Vietnam.
- One recent photo (4 x 6 cm or passport-sized color or black & white).
 
2
If you are applying for a business visa:
- In addition to the documents specified in step #1 above, the applicant must provide a business letter obtained by his/her sponsor or counterpart in Vietnam.
- If the applicant does not have a sponsor/counterpart in Vietnam, he/she may contact us for assistance.
 
3
If you are applying for Diplomatic and official visas:
-In addition to the documents specified in step #1 above, the applicant must submit an official letter/note from the concerned agencies of the Canadian government, foreign embassies or consulates accredited to Canada, and international organizations. Diplomatic and official visas will be granted GRATIS unless otherwise agreed upon between Vietnam and the applicant's country.
 
Prices

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only.
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please contact us.
Level of Service *Process Time Single Entry Double Entry Multiple Entry
Level 1 3 - - 599
Level 2 5 - - 550
Level 3 8 - - 499
* Process time is in business days. Prices are in Canadian dollars.
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Fees and Applicant information sheet (Applications will NOT be processed without this form)
B. Visa Application Form
C. Additional form for those who were born in vietnam
 
 
 


Advantages of using Visaenterprise:

1. Customer-friendly communication service in person or via phone, email, fax
2. No appointment required, no line-up, agents always available
3. Accommodating business hours
4. Drop-off and pick-up all day, every working day
5. Prior review of the application, if any requirement is missing we do the needed to complete the file before submission
6. Updates available at every step of the process
7. Various convenient methods of payment: certified check, company check, credit/debit card, cash, money order, invoice
8. Submission of documents in person, by mail, courier, email or fax
9. Strategic and customer-convenient locations at the downtown of Ottawa and Toronto
10. Free and helpful consultation