As simple as » Complete your application » Mail documents » Receive your visa

Register    
Support
Call: 613-232-6565 or
Toll Free: 1-877-532-6565
Fax: 613.232.8686
Mailing address:
MSQ Visaenterprise Ltd.
151 Slater St. – Suite 707
Ottawa, ON K1P 5H3, Canada

Notice
Visaenterprise Ltd. is a professional company registered with The Federal Government of Canada and The Government of Ontario.

Latest News Headlines |
Live Chat Now Available from 9AM - 5PM MON-FRI EST

Mexico Visa Requirements

TYPE OF VISA NUMBER OF ENTRIES MAX LENGTH OF STAY (days) VALID FOR (days)
 
Business Multiple 365 90
Requirements

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

You Must include 2 original recent passport photos. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

Please provide a letter from the Mexican company if you are going to work in the fields of industry and trade. The letter should request the need for a specialized technician in a specific type of work and should be addressed to the Consulate General of Mexico.

The applicant must provide a letter from his/her company (if applying for business visa) on letterhead and describe in full, the nature of the trip, the type of business, contacts names, phone numbers, addresses, and applicant's entry and exit dates. You must specify if you are requesting a multiple entry. The North-American letter must be the original copy and confirm that the North-American company will be financially and medically responsible for the applicant. The applicant must not sign the letter.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

Each applicant must provide proof of suficient funds by way of bank letter or copies of bank statements.

A copy of a confirmed personalized itinerary or your ticket, should be included with your application.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 5 292
Level 2 9 225
Level 3 14 187
Level 4 18 157
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
Business Single 30
Requirements

Visitor must be carrying a return/onward ticket and all documents required for next destination.

The applicant must provide a letter from his/her company (if applying for business visa) on letterhead and describe in full, the nature of the trip, the type of business, contacts names, phone numbers, addresses, and applicant's entry and exit dates. You must specify if you are requesting a multiple entry. The North-American letter must be the original copy and confirm that the North-American company will be financially and medically responsible for the applicant. The applicant must not sign the letter.

Original and currently valid passport.

Provided you have enough money for a return trip, living expenses and accomodation, there is no specific amount of money that you require to stay in this country.

Canadian citizens do not need a visa to travel to Mexico, but they do require a "multiple migratory form" (issued to tourists, transmigrants, visitors, business-people, and advisors), known as a tourist card. This may be obtained at any Mexican Consulate, during direct flights to Mexico, or at the Mexican port of entry by presenting valid passport.
The maximum period for which Canadian citizens may stay in Mexico is six months; the immigration officer at the port of entry will determine the exact authorized period for each tourist, up to a maximum of six months.
Extensions must be requested at the National Institute of Immigration of the Ministry of the Interior or its local offices within the Republic by paying the application fee of the equivalent of US$20.00.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 AA1 MSQ Express ! AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 3 AA1 MSQ Express ! -
Level 4 AA1 MSQ Express ! -
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
Tourist 180
Requirements

Visitor must be carrying a return/onward ticket and all documents required for next destination.

Original and currently valid passport.

Provided you have enough money for a return trip, living expenses and accomodation, there is no specific amount of money that you require to stay in this country.

Canadian citizens do not need a visa to travel to Mexico, but they do require a "multiple migratory form" (issued to tourists, transmigrants, visitors, business-people, and advisors), known as a tourist card. This may be obtained at any Mexican Consulate, during direct flights to Mexico, or at the Mexican port of entry by presenting valid passport.
The maximum period for which Canadian citizens may stay in Mexico is six months; the immigration officer at the port of entry will determine the exact authorized period for each tourist, up to a maximum of six months.
Extensions must be requested at the National Institute of Immigration of the Ministry of the Interior or its local offices within the Republic by paying the application fee of the equivalent of US$20.00.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 AA1 MSQ Express ! AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 3 AA1 MSQ Express ! -
Level 4 AA1 MSQ Express ! -
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 


Advantages of using Visaenterprise:

1. Customer-friendly communication service in person or via phone, email, fax
2. No appointment required, no line-up, agents always available
3. Accommodating business hours
4. Drop-off and pick-up all day, every working day
5. Prior review of the application, if any requirement is missing we do the needed to complete the file before submission
6. Updates available at every step of the process
7. Various convenient methods of payment: certified check, company check, credit/debit card, cash, money order, invoice
8. Submission of documents in person, by mail, courier, email or fax
9. Strategic and customer-convenient locations at the downtown of Ottawa and Toronto
10. Free and helpful consultation