As simple as » Complete your application » Mail documents » Receive your visa

Register    
Support
Call: 613-232-6565 or
Toll Free: 1-877-532-6565
Fax: 613.232.8686
Mailing address:
MSQ Visaenterprise Ltd.
151 Slater St. – Suite 707
Ottawa, ON K1P 5H3, Canada

Notice
Visaenterprise Ltd. is a professional company registered with The Federal Government of Canada and The Government of Ontario.

Latest News Headlines |
Live Chat Now Available from 9AM - 5PM MON-FRI EST

New Zealand Visa Requirements

TYPE OF VISA NUMBER OF ENTRIES MAX LENGTH OF STAY (days) VALID FOR (days)
 
WHo - Work Holiday Multiple 365 365
Requirements

Applicant must provide a copy of a confirmed air or cruise ticket showing departure from the country.

Please submit a signed passport valid for at least (3) months after departure from the country, with enough completely blank pages for Visas and entry stamps.

You Must include 1 original recent passport photo. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

People who intend to be in New Zealand for more than six months who are from a country, area or territory not listed as a low incidence tuberculosis (TB) country, area or territory who have spent more than a total of three months in the past five years in a country, area or territory not listed as a low incidence TB country, area or territory must complete a Temporary Entry X-ray Certificate.
People who intend to be in New Zealand for more than 12 months must complete a Medical and Chest X-ray Certificate.
- Countries, areas and territories with low incidence of tuberculosis (TB) Andorra, Antigua and Barbuda, Australia, Austria, Barbados, Belgium, Bermuda, British Virgin Islands, Canada, Cayman Islands, Chile, Costa Rica, Cuba, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Dominica, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Grenada, Iceland, Ireland, Israel (including the Occupied Palestinian Territory, and including East Jerusalem), Italy, Jamaica, Jordan, Lebanon, Libyan Arab Jamahiriya, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Malta, Monaco, Montserrat, Netherlands, Netherlands Antilles, New Zealand, Norway, Oman, Puerto Rico, Saint Kitts and Nevis, Saint Lucia, San Marino, Slovenia, Sweden, Switzerland, Trinidad and Tobago, Turks and Caicaos, United Arab Emirates, United Kingdom, United States of America, United States Virgin Islands, Vatican City.

A recent original bank statement must be submitted as proof of funds. It should be less than 30 days old and show the applicant's name, balance and account number. It must also show that you have a minimum of $1500 CAD.

You must provide a recent bank statement (less than 30 days), showing proof that you have a minimum of $4200 NZ or CAD$ equivalent.

You must be between the ages of 18 and 30 and NOT be accompanied by children.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 7 303
Level 2 9 236
Level 3 12 197
Level 4 20 167
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Application form for Working Holiday Visa
C. Temporary Entry X-Ray Certificate
D. Medical and Chest X-ray Certificate
E. Medical & Chest X-ray Certificate - Applicant's Notes
 
 
 
Work Multiple 1095
Requirements

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

Please submit a signed passport valid for at least (3) months after departure from the country, with enough completely blank pages for Visas and entry stamps.

You Must include 1 original recent passport photo. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

If you have an offer of employment and are applying under General Work PolicyYou must also obtain the following information from your employer and submit it with your application:
- evidence of genuine attempts made by your employer to attract and recruit staff from within New Zealand, and thereasons why New Zealand applicants:
- were not suitable, or
- refused to perform the work, or
- were unable to be readily trained to do the work.
unless
- your employer has already obtained an Approval in Principle from the NZIS for your recruitment, or
- your offer of employment is in an occupation on the current Occupational Skills List, or
- you are applying under General Work Policy - Other Categories in a category which has specific requirements.
If required to by a visa or immigration officer, your employer may also have to supply evidence of past and future compliancewith New Zealand’s employment and immigration law.

Certain occupations require full or provisional registration in New Zealand. If your occupation is one of them, you must be registered or prove that you can meet the requirements for registration.

People who intend to be in New Zealand for more than six months who are from a country, area or territory not listed as a low incidence tuberculosis (TB) country, area or territory who have spent more than a total of three months in the past five years in a country, area or territory not listed as a low incidence TB country, area or territory must complete a Temporary Entry X-ray Certificate.
People who intend to be in New Zealand for more than 12 months must complete a Medical and Chest X-ray Certificate.
- Countries, areas and territories with low incidence of tuberculosis (TB) Andorra, Antigua and Barbuda, Australia, Austria, Barbados, Belgium, Bermuda, British Virgin Islands, Canada, Cayman Islands, Chile, Costa Rica, Cuba, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Dominica, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Grenada, Iceland, Ireland, Israel (including the Occupied Palestinian Territory, and including East Jerusalem), Italy, Jamaica, Jordan, Lebanon, Libyan Arab Jamahiriya, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Malta, Monaco, Montserrat, Netherlands, Netherlands Antilles, New Zealand, Norway, Oman, Puerto Rico, Saint Kitts and Nevis, Saint Lucia, San Marino, Slovenia, Sweden, Switzerland, Trinidad and Tobago, Turks and Caicaos, United Arab Emirates, United Kingdom, United States of America, United States Virgin Islands, Vatican City.

If you are planning to obtain a visa which is valid for more than 2 years, please submit a police certificate. The certificate should be less than 6 months old and should be from any country that you have lived in for 5 or more years after you reached the age of 17.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 AA1 MSQ Express ! AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 3 16 252
Level 4 20 216
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Application to Work in New-Zealand
C. Temporary Entry X-Ray Certificate
D. Medical and Chest X-ray Certificate
E. Medical & Chest X-ray Certificate - Applicant's Notes
F. Employer Supplementary Form
 
 


Advantages of using Visaenterprise:

1. Customer-friendly communication service in person or via phone, email, fax
2. No appointment required, no line-up, agents always available
3. Accommodating business hours
4. Drop-off and pick-up all day, every working day
5. Prior review of the application, if any requirement is missing we do the needed to complete the file before submission
6. Updates available at every step of the process
7. Various convenient methods of payment: certified check, company check, credit/debit card, cash, money order, invoice
8. Submission of documents in person, by mail, courier, email or fax
9. Strategic and customer-convenient locations at the downtown of Ottawa and Toronto
10. Free and helpful consultation