As simple as » Complete your application » Mail documents » Receive your visa

Register    
Support
Call: 613-232-6565 or
Toll Free: 1-877-532-6565
Fax: 613.232.8686
Mailing address:
MSQ Visaenterprise Ltd.
151 Slater St. – Suite 707
Ottawa, ON K1P 5H3, Canada

Notice
Visaenterprise Ltd. is a professional company registered with The Federal Government of Canada and The Government of Ontario.

Latest News Headlines |
Live Chat Now Available from 9AM - 5PM MON-FRI EST

Jordan Visa Requirements

TYPE OF VISA NUMBER OF ENTRIES MAX LENGTH OF STAY (days) VALID FOR (days)
 
Business Multiple 30 180
Requirements

When obtaining a Business Visa, you must provide a North American company letter containing the following information:
nature of trip
entries
name of foreign host
organization
their contact name, address and phone #
You must also mention that "the business guarantees the expenses of the applicant(s) and they will not be paid a salary while in the country". It must be signed by someone other than the applicant.

Depending on the Nationality of your passport, the Government Fees may slightly vary.

If the applicant wishes to extend the visa, proof of sufficient funds, accomodation and onward travel may be necessary. In order to extend the visa, it must still be valid. The length of extension would be decided by the local immigration office.

Your passport must be signed and valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas. Please photocopy the first 3 pages of your passport and add them to the application forms.

You Must include 1 original recent passport photo. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

Owners of a Hong Kong Certificate of Identity or any type of travel documents will not be issued a Jordanian visa.

Please provide contact details (address and phone) of the place you intend to stay in the host country.

If you continue to a third country by the same or connecting flight, with reserved seats and proof of onward travel within 6 hours, without leaving the airport, you may enter the country without a visa. You will have to leave the airport if your stopover is between 6-24 hours, and will also have to leave your passports at the immigration desk. Please take this into consideration when booking your flight.

You must provide a vialid Yellow Fever certificate if you arrive within 6 days of departing or transiting the following list of countries:

Africa:
Angola, Benin (Rep.), Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Central African Rep. Chad, Congo (Brazzaville), Congo (Kinshasa), Cote D'Ivoire, Equatorial Guinea, Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Kenya, Liberia, Mali, Niger, Nigeria, Rwanda, Sao Tome & Principe, Senegal, Sierra Leone, Somalia, Sudan (south of 15 degrees North), Tanzania, Togo, Uganda, Zambia.

America:
Belize, Bolivia, Colombia, Costa Rica, Ecuador, French Guiana, Guyana, Panama, Peru, Suriname, Trinidad & Tobago, Venezuela.

Admission Refused to:
1. Lebanese Temporary or Transit Passport Holders:
2. Holders of Passports without Photos or with Photos of Ladies wearing veils:
3. Holders of Passports issued by the Dem. Rep. of Yemen:
4. Holders of Palestinian Passports issued by Palestinian Authority and born in Gaza Strip except under special conditions.:
:
Please contact us for more information.

The following applicants should obtain approval from the Ministry of Interior in advance:
laborers, servants/maids/ and performing artists (professional singers, actors, etc.) even if holding an entry visa. The approval is valid for 3 months from date of issue and applied from Jordan by an agent. If you are nationals of Egypt, Iraq or Syria you are exempt.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 7 178
Level 3 10 145
Level 4 16 115
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
Business Single 30 90
Requirements

When obtaining a Business Visa, you must provide a North American company letter containing the following information:
nature of trip
entries
name of foreign host
organization
their contact name, address and phone #
You must also mention that "the business guarantees the expenses of the applicant(s) and they will not be paid a salary while in the country". It must be signed by someone other than the applicant.

Depending on the Nationality of your passport, the Government Fees may slightly vary.

If the applicant wishes to extend the visa, proof of sufficient funds, accomodation and onward travel may be necessary. In order to extend the visa, it must still be valid. The length of extension would be decided by the local immigration office.

Your passport must be signed and valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas. Please photocopy the first 3 pages of your passport and add them to the application forms.

You Must include 1 original recent passport photo. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

Owners of a Hong Kong Certificate of Identity or any type of travel documents will not be issued a Jordanian visa.

Please provide contact details (address and phone) of the place you intend to stay in the host country.

If you continue to a third country by the same or connecting flight, with reserved seats and proof of onward travel within 6 hours, without leaving the airport, you may enter the country without a visa. You will have to leave the airport if your stopover is between 6-24 hours, and will also have to leave your passports at the immigration desk. Please take this into consideration when booking your flight.

You must provide a vialid Yellow Fever certificate if you arrive within 6 days of departing or transiting the following list of countries:

Africa:
Angola, Benin (Rep.), Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Central African Rep. Chad, Congo (Brazzaville), Congo (Kinshasa), Cote D'Ivoire, Equatorial Guinea, Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Kenya, Liberia, Mali, Niger, Nigeria, Rwanda, Sao Tome & Principe, Senegal, Sierra Leone, Somalia, Sudan (south of 15 degrees North), Tanzania, Togo, Uganda, Zambia.

America:
Belize, Bolivia, Colombia, Costa Rica, Ecuador, French Guiana, Guyana, Panama, Peru, Suriname, Trinidad & Tobago, Venezuela.

Admission Refused to:
1. Lebanese Temporary or Transit Passport Holders:
2. Holders of Passports without Photos or with Photos of Ladies wearing veils:
3. Holders of Passports issued by the Dem. Rep. of Yemen:
4. Holders of Palestinian Passports issued by Palestinian Authority and born in Gaza Strip except under special conditions.:
:
Please contact us for more information.

The following applicants should obtain approval from the Ministry of Interior in advance:
laborers, servants/maids/ and performing artists (professional singers, actors, etc.) even if holding an entry visa. The approval is valid for 3 months from date of issue and applied from Jordan by an agent. If you are nationals of Egypt, Iraq or Syria you are exempt.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us span class='red_text'>AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 7 158
Level 3 10 126
Level 4 16 96
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
Tourist Multiple 30 180
Requirements

Depending on the Nationality of your passport, the Government Fees may slightly vary.

If the applicant wishes to extend the visa, proof of sufficient funds, accomodation and onward travel may be necessary. In order to extend the visa, it must still be valid. The length of extension would be decided by the local immigration office.

Your passport must be signed and valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas. Please photocopy the first 3 pages of your passport and add them to the application forms.

You Must include 1 original recent passport photo. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

Owners of a Hong Kong Certificate of Identity or any type of travel documents will not be issued a Jordanian visa.

A notarized "Parental Authorization" form is required for children under the age of 18.

Please provide contact details (address and phone) of the place you intend to stay in the host country.

If you continue to a third country by the same or connecting flight, with reserved seats and proof of onward travel within 6 hours, without leaving the airport, you may enter the country without a visa. You will have to leave the airport if your stopover is between 6-24 hours, and will also have to leave your passports at the immigration desk. Please take this into consideration when booking your flight.

You must provide a vialid Yellow Fever certificate if you arrive within 6 days of departing or transiting the following list of countries:

Africa:
Angola, Benin (Rep.), Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Central African Rep. Chad, Congo (Brazzaville), Congo (Kinshasa), Cote D'Ivoire, Equatorial Guinea, Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Kenya, Liberia, Mali, Niger, Nigeria, Rwanda, Sao Tome & Principe, Senegal, Sierra Leone, Somalia, Sudan (south of 15 degrees North), Tanzania, Togo, Uganda, Zambia.

America:
Belize, Bolivia, Colombia, Costa Rica, Ecuador, French Guiana, Guyana, Panama, Peru, Suriname, Trinidad & Tobago, Venezuela.

Admission Refused to:
1. Lebanese Temporary or Transit Passport Holders:
2. Holders of Passports without Photos or with Photos of Ladies wearing veils:
3. Holders of Passports issued by the Dem. Rep. of Yemen:
4. Holders of Palestinian Passports issued by Palestinian Authority and born in Gaza Strip except under special conditions.:
:
Please contact us for more information.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 7 178
Level 3 10 145
Level 4 16 115
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
Tourist Single 30 90
Requirements

Depending on the Nationality of your passport, the Government Fees may slightly vary.

If the applicant wishes to extend the visa, proof of sufficient funds, accomodation and onward travel may be necessary. In order to extend the visa, it must still be valid. The length of extension would be decided by the local immigration office.

Your passport must be signed and valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas. Please photocopy the first 3 pages of your passport and add them to the application forms.

You Must include 1 original recent passport photo. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

Owners of a Hong Kong Certificate of Identity or any type of travel documents will not be issued a Jordanian visa.

A notarized "Parental Authorization" form is required for children under the age of 18.

Please provide contact details (address and phone) of the place you intend to stay in the host country.

If you continue to a third country by the same or connecting flight, with reserved seats and proof of onward travel within 6 hours, without leaving the airport, you may enter the country without a visa. You will have to leave the airport if your stopover is between 6-24 hours, and will also have to leave your passports at the immigration desk. Please take this into consideration when booking your flight.

You must provide a vialid Yellow Fever certificate if you arrive within 6 days of departing or transiting the following list of countries:

Africa:
Angola, Benin (Rep.), Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Central African Rep. Chad, Congo (Brazzaville), Congo (Kinshasa), Cote D'Ivoire, Equatorial Guinea, Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Kenya, Liberia, Mali, Niger, Nigeria, Rwanda, Sao Tome & Principe, Senegal, Sierra Leone, Somalia, Sudan (south of 15 degrees North), Tanzania, Togo, Uganda, Zambia.

America:
Belize, Bolivia, Colombia, Costa Rica, Ecuador, French Guiana, Guyana, Panama, Peru, Suriname, Trinidad & Tobago, Venezuela.

Admission Refused to:
1. Lebanese Temporary or Transit Passport Holders:
2. Holders of Passports without Photos or with Photos of Ladies wearing veils:
3. Holders of Passports issued by the Dem. Rep. of Yemen:
4. Holders of Palestinian Passports issued by Palestinian Authority and born in Gaza Strip except under special conditions.:
:
Please contact us for more information.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 7 158
Level 3 10 126
Level 4 16 96
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 


Advantages of using Visaenterprise:

1. Customer-friendly communication service in person or via phone, email, fax
2. No appointment required, no line-up, agents always available
3. Accommodating business hours
4. Drop-off and pick-up all day, every working day
5. Prior review of the application, if any requirement is missing we do the needed to complete the file before submission
6. Updates available at every step of the process
7. Various convenient methods of payment: certified check, company check, credit/debit card, cash, money order, invoice
8. Submission of documents in person, by mail, courier, email or fax
9. Strategic and customer-convenient locations at the downtown of Ottawa and Toronto
10. Free and helpful consultation