As simple as » Complete your application » Mail documents » Receive your visa

Register    
Support
Call: 613-232-6565 or
Toll Free: 1-877-532-6565
Fax: 613.232.8686
Mailing address:
MSQ Visaenterprise Ltd.
151 Slater St. – Suite 707
Ottawa, ON K1P 5H3, Canada

Notice
Visaenterprise Ltd. is a professional company registered with The Federal Government of Canada and The Government of Ontario.

Latest News Headlines |
Live Chat Now Available from 9AM - 5PM MON-FRI EST

South Africa Visa Requirements

TYPE OF VISA NUMBER OF ENTRIES MAX LENGTH OF STAY (days) VALID FOR (days)
 
Entry Multiple 90 90
Requirements

This Nationality may stay up to 3 months without requiring a visa. You must make sure that your passport has enough blank pages for stamps, it should also be valid for 6 months after date of departure from the country of visit.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 AA1 MSQ Express ! AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 3 AA1 MSQ Express ! -
Level 4 AA1 MSQ Express ! -
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
C. Radiological Report
D. Medical Certificate
 
 
 
Entry Multiple 365 365
Requirements

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

An invitation including your host's status in the country, their name, address and phone number all must be included. It must be stamped by the appropriate authority in their country. If they are not Citizens of that country, please provide a copy of their status documents with your application. We accept faxed or emailed copies.

If the applicant is 21 years of age or older a police clearance certificate must be submitted within 12 months of the application. A clearance certificate for each country lived in for a period longer than 1 year, must be included.

Applicant must have Approximately $1000 CDN for each month of stay and be able to prove it by means of a certified bank statement.

Applicant must provide proof if they are staying in hotel(s). Please provide a copy of the bookings (all nights) printout. Copy must be sent by fax - Please do not email.

Please include a Medical Certificate (form below) to be filled out by your doctor.

Please include a Radiological Report (form below) if the applicant is 12 years of age or older.

Please provide a signed and certified letter of consent from parents/guardians if applicant is under 21 years of age.

Please obtain a copy of your itinerary or ticket and proof of travel payment and make sure it states your entry/exit dates.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

You Must include 2 original recent passport photos. Photos must show a full front view of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples please.

Please submit a signed and valid passport with a sufficient amount of blank pages for at least 1 month after you depart from the country.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us 215
Level 2 9 AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 3 13 178
Level 4 18 148
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
C. Radiological Report
D. Medical Certificate
 
 
 
Student Single 365 365
Requirements

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

You Must include 1 original recent passport photo. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

To obtain study permit you must provide: - an official letter of provisional enrolment from the institution of learning; - details regarding arranged accommodation, if any; in the case of minor, the particulars of the person in South Africa who will act as the guardian and confirmatory letter from such person, and proof of consent for the intended stay from both parents, or from the sole custody parent along with proof of sole custody; - an outline of the course of academic programme for which the applicant has been accepted and proof of the required qualifications to attend it, if any. The applicant must provide every six months periodic reports of satisfactory performance to the regional office of Home Affairs in the city he or she is studying. Some educational institutions have delegated authority to issue study permits to applicants on behalf of the Department of Home Affairs. In respect of those applications, the institutions in addition to the requirements mentioned above, must make an undertaking to; - notify the Department of Home Affairs when the learner has completed his/her studies or is no longer performing satisfactorily; - notify the Department of Home Affairs at least every eight months that the learner is no longer performing satisfactorily.

If the applicant is 21 years of age or older a police clearance certificate must be submitted within 12 months of the application. A clearance certificate for each country lived in for a period longer than 1 year, must be included.

Applicant must have Approximately $1000 CDN for each month of stay and be able to prove it by means of a certified bank statement.

Please obtain a copy of your itinerary or ticket and proof of travel payment and make sure it states your entry/exit dates.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

Please submit a signed and valid passport with a sufficient amount of blank pages for at least 1 month after you depart from the country.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us 215
Level 2 9 AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 3 13 178
Level 4 18 148
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Application for temporary residence permit
C. Radiological Report
D. Medical Certificate
 
 
 
Volunteer Single 365 365
Requirements

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

If you are married, an original or notarized copy of your marriage certificate must be submitted.

You Must include 1 original recent passport photo. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

Applicant must have Approximately $1000 CDN for each month of stay and be able to prove it by means of a certified bank statement.

Please include a support letter from the North American company. The letter should include:
- purpose of travel
- time of travel
- contact information
- letter should also guarantee applicant's expenses.

Please include an invitation letter from the host organization with details about the purpose and dates of travel.

Please include a Police Clearance Certificate. (Criminal records check for applicants over 18 years of age).

Please include a Medical Certificate (form below) to be filled out by your doctor.

Please include a Radiological Report (form below) if the applicant is 12 years of age or older.

Please provide a signed and certified letter of consent from parents/guardians if applicant is under 21 years of age.

Please obtain a copy of your itinerary or ticket and proof of travel payment and make sure it states your entry/exit dates.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

Please submit a signed and valid passport with a sufficient amount of blank pages for at least 1 month after you depart from the country.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us 215
Level 2 9 AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 3 13 178
Level 4 18 148
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Radiological Report
C. Medical Certificate
D. Application for temporary residence permit
 
 


Advantages of using Visaenterprise:

1. Customer-friendly communication service in person or via phone, email, fax
2. No appointment required, no line-up, agents always available
3. Accommodating business hours
4. Drop-off and pick-up all day, every working day
5. Prior review of the application, if any requirement is missing we do the needed to complete the file before submission
6. Updates available at every step of the process
7. Various convenient methods of payment: certified check, company check, credit/debit card, cash, money order, invoice
8. Submission of documents in person, by mail, courier, email or fax
9. Strategic and customer-convenient locations at the downtown of Ottawa and Toronto
10. Free and helpful consultation