As simple as » Complete your application » Mail documents » Receive your visa

Register    
Support
Call: 613-232-6565 or
Toll Free: 1-877-532-6565
Fax: 613.232.8686
Mailing address:
MSQ Visaenterprise Ltd.
151 Slater St. – Suite 707
Ottawa, ON K1P 5H3, Canada

Notice
Visaenterprise Ltd. is a professional company registered with The Federal Government of Canada and The Government of Ontario.

Latest News Headlines |
Live Chat Now Available from 9AM - 5PM MON-FRI EST

Paraguay Visa Requirements

TYPE OF VISA NUMBER OF ENTRIES MAX LENGTH OF STAY (days) VALID FOR (days)
 
Business Multiple 90 90
Requirements

When obtaining a Business Visa, you must provide a North American company letter containing the following information:
nature of trip
entries
name of foreign host
organization
their contact name, address and phone #
You must also mention that "the business guarantees the expenses of the applicant(s) and they will not be paid a salary while in the country". It must be signed by someone other than the applicant.

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

Two original completed application forms must be submitted on regular bonded paper with the applicant's ink signature. Please do not use fax paper.

You must provide your proof of status in Canada if you are not a Canadian citizen. If you can not, your visa will have to processed in your country of origin. If not returning to Canada please provide proof that you are leaving the country (itinerary, or copy of ticket).

Your passport must have enough blank pages for entry stamps and visas and also be valid for at least 6 months after leaving the country. You must also submit 2 copies of the first 3 pages of your passport.

Each applicant must obtain and submit 2 copies of confirmed, onward travel tickets. The tickets should show details of dates and cities of transit. Alternatively, the applicant can obtain an itinerary and personal letter form their travel agency.

You Must include 2 original recent passport photos. Photos must show a full front view of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples please.

Each applicant must provide proof of suficient funds by way of bank letter or copies of bank statements.

If you continue to a third country by the same or connecting flight, with reserved seats and proof of onward travel within 6 hours, without leaving the airport, you may enter the country without a visa. If you have to leave the airport for an overnight stay, you may obtain a tourist card at the airport upon arrival.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 9 254
Level 3 11 205
Level 4 15 162
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
Business Single 90 90
Requirements

When obtaining a Business Visa, you must provide a North American company letter containing the following information:
nature of trip
entries
name of foreign host
organization
their contact name, address and phone #
You must also mention that "the business guarantees the expenses of the applicant(s) and they will not be paid a salary while in the country". It must be signed by someone other than the applicant.

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

Two original completed application forms must be submitted on regular bonded paper with the applicant's ink signature. Please do not use fax paper.

You must provide your proof of status in Canada if you are not a Canadian citizen. If you can not, your visa will have to processed in your country of origin. If not returning to Canada please provide proof that you are leaving the country (itinerary, or copy of ticket).

Your passport must have enough blank pages for entry stamps and visas and also be valid for at least 6 months after leaving the country. You must also submit 2 copies of the first 3 pages of your passport.

Each applicant must obtain and submit 2 copies of confirmed, onward travel tickets. The tickets should show details of dates and cities of transit. Alternatively, the applicant can obtain an itinerary and personal letter form their travel agency.

You Must include 2 original recent passport photos. Photos must show a full front view of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples please.

Each applicant must provide proof of suficient funds by way of bank letter or copies of bank statements.

If you continue to a third country by the same or connecting flight, with reserved seats and proof of onward travel within 6 hours, without leaving the airport, you may enter the country without a visa. If you have to leave the airport for an overnight stay, you may obtain a tourist card at the airport upon arrival.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 9 191
Level 3 11 156
Level 4 15 126
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
Tourist Multiple 90 90
Requirements

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

Two original completed application forms must be submitted on regular bonded paper with the applicant's ink signature. Please do not use fax paper.

You must provide your proof of status in Canada if you are not a Canadian citizen. If you can not, your visa will have to processed in your country of origin. If not returning to Canada please provide proof that you are leaving the country (itinerary, or copy of ticket).

Your passport must have enough blank pages for entry stamps and visas and also be valid for at least 6 months after leaving the country. You must also submit 2 copies of the first 3 pages of your passport.

Each applicant must obtain and submit 2 copies of confirmed, onward travel tickets. The tickets should show details of dates and cities of transit. Alternatively, the applicant can obtain an itinerary and personal letter form their travel agency.

You Must include 2 original recent passport photos. Photos must show a full front view of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples please.

Each applicant must provide proof of suficient funds by way of bank letter or copies of bank statements.

If you continue to a third country by the same or connecting flight, with reserved seats and proof of onward travel within 6 hours, without leaving the airport, you may enter the country without a visa. If you have to leave the airport for an overnight stay, you may obtain a tourist card at the airport upon arrival.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 9 254
Level 3 11 205
Level 4 15 162
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
Tourist Single 90 90
Requirements

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

Two original completed application forms must be submitted on regular bonded paper with the applicant's ink signature. Please do not use fax paper.

You must provide your proof of status in Canada if you are not a Canadian citizen. If you can not, your visa will have to processed in your country of origin. If not returning to Canada please provide proof that you are leaving the country (itinerary, or copy of ticket).

Your passport must have enough blank pages for entry stamps and visas and also be valid for at least 6 months after leaving the country. You must also submit 2 copies of the first 3 pages of your passport.

Each applicant must obtain and submit 2 copies of confirmed, onward travel tickets. The tickets should show details of dates and cities of transit. Alternatively, the applicant can obtain an itinerary and personal letter form their travel agency.

You Must include 2 original recent passport photos. Photos must show a full front view of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples please.

Each applicant must provide proof of suficient funds by way of bank letter or copies of bank statements.

If you continue to a third country by the same or connecting flight, with reserved seats and proof of onward travel within 6 hours, without leaving the airport, you may enter the country without a visa. If you have to leave the airport for an overnight stay, you may obtain a tourist card at the airport upon arrival.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 9 191
Level 3 11 156
Level 4 15 126
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 


Advantages of using Visaenterprise:

1. Customer-friendly communication service in person or via phone, email, fax
2. No appointment required, no line-up, agents always available
3. Accommodating business hours
4. Drop-off and pick-up all day, every working day
5. Prior review of the application, if any requirement is missing we do the needed to complete the file before submission
6. Updates available at every step of the process
7. Various convenient methods of payment: certified check, company check, credit/debit card, cash, money order, invoice
8. Submission of documents in person, by mail, courier, email or fax
9. Strategic and customer-convenient locations at the downtown of Ottawa and Toronto
10. Free and helpful consultation