As simple as » Complete your application » Mail documents » Receive your visa

Register    
Support
Call: 613-232-6565 or
Toll Free: 1-877-532-6565
Fax: 613.232.8686
Mailing address:
MSQ Visaenterprise Ltd.
151 Slater St. – Suite 707
Ottawa, ON K1P 5H3, Canada

Notice
Visaenterprise Ltd. is a professional company registered with The Federal Government of Canada and The Government of Ontario.

Latest News Headlines |
Live Chat Now Available from 9AM - 5PM MON-FRI EST

Burundi Visa Requirements

TYPE OF VISA NUMBER OF ENTRIES MAX LENGTH OF STAY (days) VALID FOR (days)
 
Entry Multiple 90 90
Requirements

When obtaining a Business Visa, you must provide a North American company letter containing the following information:
nature of trip
entries
name of foreign host
organization
their contact name, address and phone #
You must also mention that "the business guarantees the expenses of the applicant(s) and they will not be paid a salary while in the country". It must be signed by someone other than the applicant.

Original "Yellow Fever" vaccination certificate must be included with application.

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

Applicant cannot enter before the entry date requested or leave after the exit date requested on the application form. It is recommended that the applicant allows a few days before and after the intended exit/entry dates.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

You Must include 2 original recent passport photos. Photos must show a full front view of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples please.

To make sure that your visa does not expire early, you must keep in mind that the visa will expire 30 days after the date of entry that you specify on the application form.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level  1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level  2 6 331
Level  3 10 284
Level  4 14 254
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
 
Entry Single 30 30
Requirements

When obtaining a Business Visa, you must provide a North American company letter containing the following information:
nature of trip
entries
name of foreign host
organization
their contact name, address and phone #
You must also mention that "the business guarantees the expenses of the applicant(s) and they will not be paid a salary while in the country". It must be signed by someone other than the applicant.

Original "Yellow Fever" vaccination certificate must be included with application.

To make sure that your visa does not expire early, you must keep in mind that the visa will expire 30 days after the date of entry that you specify on the application form.

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

Applicant cannot enter before the entry date requested or leave after the exit date requested on the application form. It is recommended that the applicant allows a few days before and after the intended exit/entry dates.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

You Must include 2 original recent passport photos. Photos must show a full front view of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples please.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level  1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level  2 6 201
Level  3 10 165
Level  4 14 135
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form