As simple as » Complete your application » Mail documents » Receive your visa

Register    
Support
Call: 613-232-6565 or
Toll Free: 1-877-532-6565
Fax: 613.232.8686
Mailing address:
MSQ Visaenterprise Ltd.
151 Slater St. – Suite 707
Ottawa, ON K1P 5H3, Canada

Notice
Visaenterprise Ltd. is a professional company registered with The Federal Government of Canada and The Government of Ontario.

Latest News Headlines |
Live Chat Now Available from 9AM - 5PM MON-FRI EST

Egypt Visa Requirements

TYPE OF VISA NUMBER OF ENTRIES MAX LENGTH OF STAY (days) VALID FOR (days)
 
Business Multiple 30 180
Requirements

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

You may extend your visa at your destination's following locations: Ministry of Immigration, City Hall and even some hotels, but you must show that you have accomodation, enough money and you may even have to prove that you will eventually be leaving the country. Local authorities have the right to approve/disapprove your visa extension. If your visa has expired, it will not be extended.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

You must provide your proof of status in Canada if you are not a Canadian citizen. If you can not, your visa will have to processed in your country of origin. If not returning to Canada please provide proof that you are leaving the country (itinerary, or copy of ticket).

You Must include 1 original recent passport photo. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

When applying for a business visa, a visa support letter on letterhead must be provided from the applicant's company. The letter must specify the nature of the trip, the type of business, contacts names, phone numbers, addresses, and applicant's departure and arrival dates. The company letter must confirm that the company will be financially and medically responsible for the applicant and that "the applicant(s) will not be paid a salary while in the country".. The letter must not be signed by the applicant.

If you are transiting for a period of less than 24 hours you will not need a visa, but you will need a valid passport and any documentation for your next country of destination. You will not be allowed to leave the airport due to the fact that there is hotel availability there.

You must provide a vialid Yellow Fever certificate if you arrive within 6 days of departing or transiting the following list of countries:

Africa:
Angola, Benin (Rep.), Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Central African Rep. Chad, Congo (Brazzaville), Congo (Kinshasa), Cote D'Ivoire, Equatorial Guinea, Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Kenya, Liberia, Mali, Niger, Nigeria, Rwanda, Sao Tome & Principe, Senegal, Sierra Leone, Somalia, Sudan (south of 15 degrees North), Tanzania, Togo, Uganda, Zambia.

America:
Belize, Bolivia, Colombia, Costa Rica, Ecuador, French Guiana, Guyana, Panama, Peru, Suriname, Trinidad & Tobago, Venezuela.

Palestinians traveling on (Laissez-Passer) passes from Algeria, Bahrain, Iraq, Jordan, Kuwait, Lebanon, Libya, Mauritania, Morocco, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Somalia, Sudan, Syria, Tunisia, United Arab Emirates or Yemen Republic do not require Visas. Also, Nationals of Jordan holding Passport with 5 year's Validity also do not require visas.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 4 286
Level 3 6 235
Level 4 10 191
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
Business Single 30 180
Requirements

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

You may extend your visa at your destination's following locations: Ministry of Immigration, City Hall and even some hotels, but you must show that you have accomodation, enough money and you may even have to prove that you will eventually be leaving the country. Local authorities have the right to approve/disapprove your visa extension. If your visa has expired, it will not be extended.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

You must provide your proof of status in Canada if you are not a Canadian citizen. If you can not, your visa will have to processed in your country of origin. If not returning to Canada please provide proof that you are leaving the country (itinerary, or copy of ticket).

You Must include 1 original recent passport photo. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

When applying for a business visa, a visa support letter on letterhead must be provided from the applicant's company. The letter must specify the nature of the trip, the type of business, contacts names, phone numbers, addresses, and applicant's departure and arrival dates. The company letter must confirm that the company will be financially and medically responsible for the applicant and that "the applicant(s) will not be paid a salary while in the country".. The letter must not be signed by the applicant.

If you are transiting for a period of less than 24 hours you will not need a visa, but you will need a valid passport and any documentation for your next country of destination. You will not be allowed to leave the airport due to the fact that there is hotel availability there.

You must provide a vialid Yellow Fever certificate if you arrive within 6 days of departing or transiting the following list of countries:

Africa:
Angola, Benin (Rep.), Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Central African Rep. Chad, Congo (Brazzaville), Congo (Kinshasa), Cote D'Ivoire, Equatorial Guinea, Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Kenya, Liberia, Mali, Niger, Nigeria, Rwanda, Sao Tome & Principe, Senegal, Sierra Leone, Somalia, Sudan (south of 15 degrees North), Tanzania, Togo, Uganda, Zambia.

America:
Belize, Bolivia, Colombia, Costa Rica, Ecuador, French Guiana, Guyana, Panama, Peru, Suriname, Trinidad & Tobago, Venezuela.

Palestinians traveling on (Laissez-Passer) passes from Algeria, Bahrain, Iraq, Jordan, Kuwait, Lebanon, Libya, Mauritania, Morocco, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Somalia, Sudan, Syria, Tunisia, United Arab Emirates or Yemen Republic do not require Visas. Also, Nationals of Jordan holding Passport with 5 year's Validity also do not require visas.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 4 211
Level 3 6 175
Level 4 10 145
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
Tourist Multiple 30 180
Requirements

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

You may extend your visa at your destination's following locations: Ministry of Immigration, City Hall and even some hotels, but you must show that you have accomodation, enough money and you may even have to prove that you will eventually be leaving the country. Local authorities have the right to approve/disapprove your visa extension. If your visa has expired, it will not be extended.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

You must provide your proof of status in Canada if you are not a Canadian citizen. If you can not, your visa will have to processed in your country of origin. If not returning to Canada please provide proof that you are leaving the country (itinerary, or copy of ticket).

You Must include 1 original recent passport photo. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

If you are transiting for a period of less than 24 hours you will not need a visa, but you will need a valid passport and any documentation for your next country of destination. You will not be allowed to leave the airport due to the fact that there is hotel availability there.

You must provide a vialid Yellow Fever certificate if you arrive within 6 days of departing or transiting the following list of countries:

Africa:
Angola, Benin (Rep.), Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Central African Rep. Chad, Congo (Brazzaville), Congo (Kinshasa), Cote D'Ivoire, Equatorial Guinea, Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Kenya, Liberia, Mali, Niger, Nigeria, Rwanda, Sao Tome & Principe, Senegal, Sierra Leone, Somalia, Sudan (south of 15 degrees North), Tanzania, Togo, Uganda, Zambia.

America:
Belize, Bolivia, Colombia, Costa Rica, Ecuador, French Guiana, Guyana, Panama, Peru, Suriname, Trinidad & Tobago, Venezuela.

Palestinians traveling on (Laissez-Passer) passes from Algeria, Bahrain, Iraq, Jordan, Kuwait, Lebanon, Libya, Mauritania, Morocco, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Somalia, Sudan, Syria, Tunisia, United Arab Emirates or Yemen Republic do not require Visas. Also, Nationals of Jordan holding Passport with 5 year's Validity also do not require visas.

If you are a parent traveling with a child, the other parent who is not traveling must write a consent letter stating that he/she is aware of the journey. Please also provide a copy of the passport information page belonging to the non-traveling parent.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 4 167
Level 3 6 135
Level 4 10 105
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
Tourist Single 30 180
Requirements

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

You may extend your visa at your destination's following locations: Ministry of Immigration, City Hall and even some hotels, but you must show that you have accomodation, enough money and you may even have to prove that you will eventually be leaving the country. Local authorities have the right to approve/disapprove your visa extension. If your visa has expired, it will not be extended.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

You Must include 1 original recent passport photo. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

If you are transiting for a period of less than 24 hours you will not need a visa, but you will need a valid passport and any documentation for your next country of destination. You will not be allowed to leave the airport due to the fact that there is hotel availability there.

You must provide a vialid Yellow Fever certificate if you arrive within 6 days of departing or transiting the following list of countries:

Africa:
Angola, Benin (Rep.), Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Central African Rep. Chad, Congo (Brazzaville), Congo (Kinshasa), Cote D'Ivoire, Equatorial Guinea, Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Kenya, Liberia, Mali, Niger, Nigeria, Rwanda, Sao Tome & Principe, Senegal, Sierra Leone, Somalia, Sudan (south of 15 degrees North), Tanzania, Togo, Uganda, Zambia.

America:
Belize, Bolivia, Colombia, Costa Rica, Ecuador, French Guiana, Guyana, Panama, Peru, Suriname, Trinidad & Tobago, Venezuela.

Palestinians traveling on (Laissez-Passer) passes from Algeria, Bahrain, Iraq, Jordan, Kuwait, Lebanon, Libya, Mauritania, Morocco, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Somalia, Sudan, Syria, Tunisia, United Arab Emirates or Yemen Republic do not require Visas. Also, Nationals of Jordan holding Passport with 5 year's Validity also do not require visas.

If you are a parent traveling with a child, the other parent who is not traveling must write a consent letter stating that he/she is aware of the journey. Please also provide a copy of the passport information page belonging to the non-traveling parent.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 4 162
Level 3 6 130
Level 4 10 100
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 


Advantages of using Visaenterprise:

1. Customer-friendly communication service in person or via phone, email, fax
2. No appointment required, no line-up, agents always available
3. Accommodating business hours
4. Drop-off and pick-up all day, every working day
5. Prior review of the application, if any requirement is missing we do the needed to complete the file before submission
6. Updates available at every step of the process
7. Various convenient methods of payment: certified check, company check, credit/debit card, cash, money order, invoice
8. Submission of documents in person, by mail, courier, email or fax
9. Strategic and customer-convenient locations at the downtown of Ottawa and Toronto
10. Free and helpful consultation