As simple as » Complete your application » Mail documents » Receive your visa

Register    
Support
Call: 613-232-6565 or
Toll Free: 1-877-532-6565
Fax: 613.232.8686
Mailing address:
MSQ Visaenterprise Ltd.
151 Slater St. – Suite 707
Ottawa, ON K1P 5H3, Canada

Notice
Visaenterprise Ltd. is a professional company registered with The Federal Government of Canada and The Government of Ontario.

Latest News Headlines |
Live Chat Now Available from 9AM - 5PM MON-FRI EST

Taiwan Visa Requirements

TYPE OF VISA NUMBER OF ENTRIES MAX LENGTH OF STAY (days) VALID FOR (days)
 
Business Multiple 60 90
Requirements

When obtaining a Business Visa, you must provide a North American company letter containing the following information:
nature of trip
entries
name of foreign host
organization
their contact name, address and phone #
You must also mention that "the business guarantees the expenses of the applicant(s) and they will not be paid a salary while in the country". It must be signed by someone other than the applicant.

You may extend your visa at your destination's following locations: Ministry of Immigration, City Hall and even some hotels, but you must show that you have accomodation, enough money and you may even have to prove that you will eventually be leaving the country. Local authorities have the right to approve/disapprove your visa extension. If your visa has expired, it will not be extended.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

You Must include 2 original recent passport photos. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

The application can be done in the same day if it is in our office before 10 AM Eastern Time. (This can be done in person or by courier. Please see our links for a list of courier services).

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

A travel itinerary showing entry/exit dates and your name and address must be submitted.

A recent original bank statement must be submitted as proof of funds. It should be less than 30 days old and show the applicant's name, balance and account number. It must also show that you have a minimum of $1500 CAD.

A recent original bank statement must be submitted as proof of funds. It should be less than 30 days old and show the applicant's name, balance and account number. Also a copy of your confirmed return airline ticket, a letter giving exact details of any contacts they may have with complete address of host and the host's job as well as an invitation letter (faxes & e-mails are OK).

Please provide proof of funds:
$2000 for single entry
$3000 for multiple entry

This Nationality may stay up to 30 days without needing a Visa.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us 279
Level 2 5 AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 3 8 186
Level 4 11 152
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
Business Single 60 90
Requirements

When obtaining a Business Visa, you must provide a North American company letter containing the following information:
nature of trip
entries
name of foreign host
organization
their contact name, address and phone #
You must also mention that "the business guarantees the expenses of the applicant(s) and they will not be paid a salary while in the country". It must be signed by someone other than the applicant.

You may extend your visa at your destination's following locations: Ministry of Immigration, City Hall and even some hotels, but you must show that you have accomodation, enough money and you may even have to prove that you will eventually be leaving the country. Local authorities have the right to approve/disapprove your visa extension. If your visa has expired, it will not be extended.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

You Must include 2 original recent passport photos. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

The application can be done in the same day if it is in our office before 10 AM Eastern Time. (This can be done in person or by courier. Please see our links for a list of courier services).

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

A travel itinerary showing entry/exit dates and your name and address must be submitted.

A recent original bank statement must be submitted as proof of funds. It should be less than 30 days old and show the applicant's name, balance and account number. It must also show that you have a minimum of $1500 CAD.

A recent original bank statement must be submitted as proof of funds. It should be less than 30 days old and show the applicant's name, balance and account number. Also a copy of your confirmed return airline ticket, a letter giving exact details of any contacts they may have with complete address of host and the host's job as well as an invitation letter (faxes & e-mails are OK).

Please provide proof of funds:
$2000 for single entry
$3000 for multiple entry

This Nationality may stay up to 30 days without needing a Visa.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us 197
Level 2 5 AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 3 8 136
Level 4 11 102
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
Tourist Multiple 60 90
Requirements

You may extend your visa at your destination's following locations: Ministry of Immigration, City Hall and even some hotels, but you must show that you have accomodation, enough money and you may even have to prove that you will eventually be leaving the country. Local authorities have the right to approve/disapprove your visa extension. If your visa has expired, it will not be extended.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

You Must include 2 original recent passport photos. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

The application can be done in the same day if it is in our office before 10 AM Eastern Time. (This can be done in person or by courier. Please see our links for a list of courier services).

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

A travel itinerary showing entry/exit dates and your name and address must be submitted.

A recent original bank statement must be submitted as proof of funds. It should be less than 30 days old and show the applicant's name, balance and account number. It must also show that you have a minimum of $1500 CAD.

A recent original bank statement must be submitted as proof of funds. It should be less than 30 days old and show the applicant's name, balance and account number. Also a copy of your confirmed return airline ticket, a letter giving exact details of any contacts they may have with complete address of host and the host's job as well as an invitation letter (faxes & e-mails are OK).

Please provide proof of funds:
$2000 for single entry
$3000 for multiple entry

This Nationality may stay up to 30 days without needing a Visa.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us 279
Level 2 5 AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 3 8 186
Level 4 11 152
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
C. Sign and submit this letter if you apply for 60 days stay tourist visa
 
 
 
Tourist Single 30 90
Requirements

You may extend your visa at your destination's following locations: Ministry of Immigration, City Hall and even some hotels, but you must show that you have accomodation, enough money and you may even have to prove that you will eventually be leaving the country. Local authorities have the right to approve/disapprove your visa extension. If your visa has expired, it will not be extended.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

You Must include 2 original recent passport photos. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

The application can be done in the same day if it is in our office before 10 AM Eastern Time. (This can be done in person or by courier. Please see our links for a list of courier services).

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

A travel itinerary showing entry/exit dates and your name and address must be submitted.

A recent original bank statement must be submitted as proof of funds. It should be less than 30 days old and show the applicant's name, balance and account number. It must also show that you have a minimum of $1500 CAD.

A recent original bank statement must be submitted as proof of funds. It should be less than 30 days old and show the applicant's name, balance and account number. Also a copy of your confirmed return airline ticket, a letter giving exact details of any contacts they may have with complete address of host and the host's job as well as an invitation letter (faxes & e-mails are OK).

Please provide proof of funds:
$2000 for single entry
$3000 for multiple entry

This Nationality may stay up to 30 days without needing a Visa.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us 197
Level 2 5 AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 3 8 136
Level 4 11 102
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
C. Sign and submit this letter if you apply for 60 days stay tourist visa
 
 
 
Tourist Single 60 90
Requirements

You may extend your visa at your destination's following locations: Ministry of Immigration, City Hall and even some hotels, but you must show that you have accomodation, enough money and you may even have to prove that you will eventually be leaving the country. Local authorities have the right to approve/disapprove your visa extension. If your visa has expired, it will not be extended.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

You Must include 2 original recent passport photos. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

The application can be done in the same day if it is in our office before 10 AM Eastern Time. (This can be done in person or by courier. Please see our links for a list of courier services).

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

A travel itinerary showing entry/exit dates and your name and address must be submitted.

A recent original bank statement must be submitted as proof of funds. It should be less than 30 days old and show the applicant's name, balance and account number. It must also show that you have a minimum of $1500 CAD.

A recent original bank statement must be submitted as proof of funds. It should be less than 30 days old and show the applicant's name, balance and account number. Also a copy of your confirmed return airline ticket, a letter giving exact details of any contacts they may have with complete address of host and the host's job as well as an invitation letter (faxes & e-mails are OK).

Please provide proof of funds:
$2000 for single entry
$3000 for multiple entry

This Nationality may stay up to 30 days without needing a Visa.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us 197
Level 2 5 AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 3 8 136
Level 4 11 102
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
C. Sign and submit this letter if you apply for 60 days stay tourist visa
 
 


Advantages of using Visaenterprise:

1. Customer-friendly communication service in person or via phone, email, fax
2. No appointment required, no line-up, agents always available
3. Accommodating business hours
4. Drop-off and pick-up all day, every working day
5. Prior review of the application, if any requirement is missing we do the needed to complete the file before submission
6. Updates available at every step of the process
7. Various convenient methods of payment: certified check, company check, credit/debit card, cash, money order, invoice
8. Submission of documents in person, by mail, courier, email or fax
9. Strategic and customer-convenient locations at the downtown of Ottawa and Toronto
10. Free and helpful consultation