As simple as » Complete your application » Mail documents » Receive your visa

Register    
Support
Call: 613-232-6565 or
Toll Free: 1-877-532-6565
Fax: 613.232.8686
Mailing address:
MSQ Visaenterprise Ltd.
151 Slater St. – Suite 707
Ottawa, ON K1P 5H3, Canada

Notice
Visaenterprise Ltd. is a professional company registered with The Federal Government of Canada and The Government of Ontario.

Latest News Headlines |
Live Chat Now Available from 9AM - 5PM MON-FRI EST

Bahrain Visa Requirements

A Visit eVisa is an electronic visa obtained from Visaenterprise through its account with Bahrain Immigration. There is no need to have a visa stamped in your passport prior to your arrival in Bahrain.

How long can I stay and the validity of the e-visa?
The Visit eVisa allows you to stay in Bahrain for 2 weeks for tourist, business or family visit purposes. An extension can be obtained for another 2 weeks by visiting GDNPR in Bahrain. The Visit eVisa is for a single entry. Applicant must use a Visit eVisa within 30 days of its approval.

Do I have to print anything?
Once your application is approved, you can print a copy of the approval to carry with you when you travel, but this is not strictly necessary. When you arrive in Bahrain, your electronic visa will be accessible to the passport officer who greets you.

Applicant holding one of the following passports may apply for a Visit eVisa through Visaenterprise:

Andorra, Australia, Austria, Belgium, Brunei, Canada, China, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hong Kong SAR, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Japan, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Malaysia, Monaco, Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Portugal, Russia, San Marino, Singapore, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Turkey, United Kingdom, USA, Vatican City.

Please see below for additional requirements for your specific visa:
 
Visit eVisa
Requirements
 
The Visit eVisa is issued with the following conditions:
 
1
E-mail or fax us copy of Applicants passport information page.
 
2
E-mail or fax us the payment form. (see Form A below).
 
3
Applicant must be outside Bahrain when applying for the e-visa.
 
4
Applicants must have a passport (not any another type of travel document) and it should be valid for 6 months from arrival in Bahrain.
 
5
When entering at the entry point in Bahrain, must have a valid confirmed onward travel ticket to leave Bahrain.
 
6
Applicant must be capable of supporting himself/herself (and dependents if travelling with) during the visit.
 
7
Applicants entry must not violate the security and national welfare of Bahrain.
 
Prices

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only.
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please contact us.
Level of Service *Process Time Price ($CDN) - -
Level 1 5 275 - -
Level 2 10 245 - -
* Process time is in business days. Prices are in Canadian dollars.
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Fees and Applicant information sheet (Applications will NOT be processed without this form)