As simple as » Complete your application » Mail documents » Receive your visa

Register    
Support
Call: 613-232-6565 or
Toll Free: 1-877-532-6565
Fax: 613.232.8686
Mailing address:
MSQ Visaenterprise Ltd.
151 Slater St. – Suite 707
Ottawa, ON K1P 5H3, Canada

Notice
Visaenterprise Ltd. is a professional company registered with The Federal Government of Canada and The Government of Ontario.

Latest News Headlines |
Live Chat Now Available from 9AM - 5PM MON-FRI EST

Zambia Visa Requirements

TYPE OF VISA NUMBER OF ENTRIES MAX LENGTH OF STAY (days) VALID FOR (days)
 
Business Double 90 180
Requirements

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

Two original completed application forms must be submitted on regular bonded paper with the applicant's ink signature. Please do not use fax paper.

You Must include 2 original recent passport photos. Photos must be signed on the back, show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

Before entering Zambia, the following is strongly urged:
- vaccination against Yellow Fever
- start an anti-Malaria tablet program at the latest,10 days before entry.

A copy of a confirmed personalized itinerary or your ticket, should be included with your application.

You will require a business visa if you are attending a conference or seminar.

You must provide a support letter from the inviting institute on their letterhead if you are studying in this country. The letter must state dates of travel and describe the nature of your trip. You can fax it to us if you wish.

An invitation support letter is required if you are traveling for business, religious business or study. It must be from the inviting party you will be visiting. The letter should state the reason for visit, contact names, phone numbers, addresses and dates of travel/schedule. The inviting party should also state that they will guarantee the financial responsibility for the applicant(s). You can send a copy - original not required.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 5 314
Level 3 8 256
Level 4 12 182
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
Business Multiple 90 180
Requirements

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

Two original completed application forms must be submitted on regular bonded paper with the applicant's ink signature. Please do not use fax paper.

You Must include 2 original recent passport photos. Photos must be signed on the back, show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

Before entering Zambia, the following is strongly urged:
- vaccination against Yellow Fever
- start an anti-Malaria tablet program at the latest,10 days before entry.

A copy of a confirmed personalized itinerary or your ticket, should be included with your application.

You will require a business visa if you are attending a conference or seminar.

You must provide a support letter from the inviting institute on their letterhead if you are studying in this country. The letter must state dates of travel and describe the nature of your trip. You can fax it to us if you wish.

An invitation support letter is required if you are traveling for business, religious business or study. It must be from the inviting party you will be visiting. The letter should state the reason for visit, contact names, phone numbers, addresses and dates of travel/schedule. The inviting party should also state that they will guarantee the financial responsibility for the applicant(s). You can send a copy - original not required.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 5 314
Level 3 8 256
Level 4 12 182
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
Business Single 90 180
Requirements

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

Two original completed application forms must be submitted on regular bonded paper with the applicant's ink signature. Please do not use fax paper.

You Must include 2 original recent passport photos. Photos must be signed on the back, show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

Before entering Zambia, the following is strongly urged:
- vaccination against Yellow Fever
- start an anti-Malaria tablet program at the latest,10 days before entry.

A copy of a confirmed personalized itinerary or your ticket, should be included with your application.

You will require a business visa if you are attending a conference or seminar.

You must provide a support letter from the inviting institute on their letterhead if you are studying in this country. The letter must state dates of travel and describe the nature of your trip. You can fax it to us if you wish.

An invitation support letter is required if you are traveling for business, religious business or study. It must be from the inviting party you will be visiting. The letter should state the reason for visit, contact names, phone numbers, addresses and dates of travel/schedule. The inviting party should also state that they will guarantee the financial responsibility for the applicant(s). You can send a copy - original not required.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 5 314
Level 3 8 256
Level 4 12 182
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
Tourist Multiple 90 180
Requirements

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

Two original completed application forms must be submitted on regular bonded paper with the applicant's ink signature. Please do not use fax paper.

You Must include 2 original recent passport photos. Photos must be signed on the back, show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

Before entering Zambia, the following is strongly urged:
- vaccination against Yellow Fever
- start an anti-Malaria tablet program at the latest,10 days before entry.

A copy of a confirmed personalized itinerary or your ticket, should be included with your application.

You will require a business visa if you are attending a conference or seminar.

You must provide a support letter from the inviting institute on their letterhead if you are studying in this country. The letter must state dates of travel and describe the nature of your trip. You can fax it to us if you wish.

An invitation support letter is required if you are traveling for business, religious business or study. It must be from the inviting party you will be visiting. The letter should state the reason for visit, contact names, phone numbers, addresses and dates of travel/schedule. The inviting party should also state that they will guarantee the financial responsibility for the applicant(s). You can send a copy - original not required.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 5 314
Level 3 8 256
Level 4 12 182
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
Tourist Single 90 180
Requirements

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

Two original completed application forms must be submitted on regular bonded paper with the applicant's ink signature. Please do not use fax paper.

You Must include 2 original recent passport photos. Photos must be signed on the back, show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

Before entering Zambia, the following is strongly urged:
- vaccination against Yellow Fever
- start an anti-Malaria tablet program at the latest,10 days before entry.

A copy of a confirmed personalized itinerary or your ticket, should be included with your application.

You will require a business visa if you are attending a conference or seminar.

You must provide a support letter from the inviting institute on their letterhead if you are studying in this country. The letter must state dates of travel and describe the nature of your trip. You can fax it to us if you wish.

An invitation support letter is required if you are traveling for business, religious business or study. It must be from the inviting party you will be visiting. The letter should state the reason for visit, contact names, phone numbers, addresses and dates of travel/schedule. The inviting party should also state that they will guarantee the financial responsibility for the applicant(s). You can send a copy - original not required.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 5 314
Level 3 8 256
Level 4 12 182
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 


Advantages of using Visaenterprise:

1. Customer-friendly communication service in person or via phone, email, fax
2. No appointment required, no line-up, agents always available
3. Accommodating business hours
4. Drop-off and pick-up all day, every working day
5. Prior review of the application, if any requirement is missing we do the needed to complete the file before submission
6. Updates available at every step of the process
7. Various convenient methods of payment: certified check, company check, credit/debit card, cash, money order, invoice
8. Submission of documents in person, by mail, courier, email or fax
9. Strategic and customer-convenient locations at the downtown of Ottawa and Toronto
10. Free and helpful consultation