As simple as » Complete your application » Mail documents » Receive your visa

Register    
Support
Call: 613-232-6565 or
Toll Free: 1-877-532-6565
Fax: 613.232.8686
Mailing address:
MSQ Visaenterprise Ltd.
151 Slater St. – Suite 707
Ottawa, ON K1P 5H3, Canada

Notice
Visaenterprise Ltd. is a professional company registered with The Federal Government of Canada and The Government of Ontario.

Latest News Headlines |
Live Chat Now Available from 9AM - 5PM MON-FRI EST

Congo Democratic Republic Visa Requirements

IMPORTANT NOTICE

Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.


The following documents should be submitted when applying for any type of The Democratic Republic of the Congo visa:

1. Passport with at least 6 months remaining validity and available blank pages for visa. For non-Canadian passport holders, validity required is a minimum of 1 year plus a proof of legal status in Canada (valid PR card or visa).
2. Three properly completed visa application forms.
3. Three passport-size photos. The photo must be a color passport photo taken within 6 months (showing full face, front view and must be taken against a white background). Poor quality photos or photos taken at home or at an express photo booth will not be accepted.
4. A proof of subsistence covering the period of stay requested or, in case of family/friend visits, a legalized letter from a physical/moral entity regularly established in DRC.
5. Travel itinerary showing entry/exit dates and Applicants name and address must be submitted.
6. Original or Copy of "Yellow Fever" vaccination certificate must be included with application.

Please see below for additional requirements for your specific visa:
 
Business
Requirements
1
When applying for a business visa, a visa support letter must be provided from both the applicant's country and the host's country. Both letters must specify the nature of the trip, the type of business, contacts names, phone numbers, addresses, and applicant's job title, departure and arrival dates. The North-American letter must be the original copy and confirm that the North-American company will be financially and medically responsible for the applicant. They must be signed by an authorized representative in the host country (Ministry of Foreign Affairs or Notary Public), not by the applicant.
 
APPLICATION MUST BE TYPED ON A COMPUTER AND FILLED OUT IN CAPITAL LETTERS.
 
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Visa Application Form
 
 
Tourist
Requirements
1
Applicants staying in a hotel(s) must provide a copy of the booking(s) as proof of stay.
 
2
An attestation of employment or any other occupation, either remunerated or not, along with a leave letter. (The absence of such attestation means that the applicant is unemployed).
 
APPLICATION MUST BE TYPED ON A COMPUTER AND FILLED OUT IN CAPITAL LETTERS.
 
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Visa Application Form
 
 
Transit
Requirements
1
If you are transiting to a third country in less than 48 hours of arrival, a visa will not be required as long as you have documentation which proves that you are traveling onward. You may not leave the transit area at any time. If you stay longer than 48 hours or leave the transit area, then you will require a transit visa.
 
APPLICATION MUST BE TYPED ON A COMPUTER AND FILLED OUT IN CAPITAL LETTERS.
 
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Visa Application Form
 
 
 


Advantages of using Visaenterprise:

1. Customer-friendly communication service in person or via phone, email, fax
2. No appointment required, no line-up, agents always available
3. Accommodating business hours
4. Drop-off and pick-up all day, every working day
5. Prior review of the application, if any requirement is missing we do the needed to complete the file before submission
6. Updates available at every step of the process
7. Various convenient methods of payment: certified check, company check, credit/debit card, cash, money order, invoice
8. Submission of documents in person, by mail, courier, email or fax
9. Strategic and customer-convenient locations at the downtown of Ottawa and Toronto
10. Free and helpful consultation