As simple as » Complete your application » Mail documents » Receive your visa

Register    
Support
Call: 613-232-6565 or
Toll Free: 1-877-532-6565
Fax: 613.232.8686
Mailing address:
MSQ Visaenterprise Ltd.
151 Slater St. – Suite 707
Ottawa, ON K1P 5H3, Canada

Notice
Visaenterprise Ltd. is a professional company registered with The Federal Government of Canada and The Government of Ontario.

Latest News Headlines |
Live Chat Now Available from 9AM - 5PM MON-FRI EST

Suriname Visa Requirements

TYPE OF VISA NUMBER OF ENTRIES MAX LENGTH OF STAY (days) VALID FOR (days)
 
Business Multiple 60 60
Requirements

When obtaining a Business Visa, you must provide a North American company letter containing the following information:
nature of trip
entries
name of foreign host
organization
their contact name, address and phone #
You must also mention that "the business guarantees the expenses of the applicant(s) and they will not be paid a salary while in the country". It must be signed by someone other than the applicant.

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

You Must include 1 original recent passport photo. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

A travel itinerary showing entry/exit dates and your name and address must be submitted.

If you are transiting to a third country in less than 48 hours of arrival, a visa will not be required as long as you have documentation which proves that you are traveling onward. Transit without a visa must be approved by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us 295
Level 2 8 AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 3 11 251
Level 4 16 221
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
Business Multiple 60 365
Requirements

When obtaining a Business Visa, you must provide a North American company letter containing the following information:
nature of trip
entries
name of foreign host
organization
their contact name, address and phone #
You must also mention that "the business guarantees the expenses of the applicant(s) and they will not be paid a salary while in the country". It must be signed by someone other than the applicant.

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

You Must include 1 original recent passport photo. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

A travel itinerary showing entry/exit dates and your name and address must be submitted.

If you are transiting to a third country in less than 48 hours of arrival, a visa will not be required as long as you have documentation which proves that you are traveling onward. Transit without a visa must be approved by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us 906
Level 2 8 AA1 MSQ Express
Level 3 11 806
Level 4 16 755
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
Tourist Multiple 60 180
Requirements

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

You Must include 1 original recent passport photo. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

A travel itinerary showing entry/exit dates and your name and address must be submitted.

If you are transiting to a third country in less than 48 hours of arrival, a visa will not be required as long as you have documentation which proves that you are traveling onward. Transit without a visa must be approved by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us 352
Level 2 8 AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 3 11 303
Level 4 16 251
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
Tourist Multiple 60 365
Requirements

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

You Must include 1 original recent passport photo. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

A travel itinerary showing entry/exit dates and your name and address must be submitted.

If you are transiting to a third country in less than 48 hours of arrival, a visa will not be required as long as you have documentation which proves that you are traveling onward. Transit without a visa must be approved by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us 457
Level 2 8 AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 3 11 398
Level 4 16 346
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
Tourist Multiple 90 90
Requirements

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

You Must include 1 original recent passport photo. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

A travel itinerary showing entry/exit dates and your name and address must be submitted.

If you are transiting to a third country in less than 48 hours of arrival, a visa will not be required as long as you have documentation which proves that you are traveling onward. Transit without a visa must be approved by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us 258
Level 2 8 AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 3 11 217
Level 4 16 187
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
Tourist Single 60 60
Requirements

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

You Must include 1 original recent passport photo. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

A travel itinerary showing entry/exit dates and your name and address must be submitted.

If you are transiting to a third country in less than 48 hours of arrival, a visa will not be required as long as you have documentation which proves that you are traveling onward. Transit without a visa must be approved by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us 221
Level 2 8 AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 3 11 184
Level 4 16 154
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 


Advantages of using Visaenterprise:

1. Customer-friendly communication service in person or via phone, email, fax
2. No appointment required, no line-up, agents always available
3. Accommodating business hours
4. Drop-off and pick-up all day, every working day
5. Prior review of the application, if any requirement is missing we do the needed to complete the file before submission
6. Updates available at every step of the process
7. Various convenient methods of payment: certified check, company check, credit/debit card, cash, money order, invoice
8. Submission of documents in person, by mail, courier, email or fax
9. Strategic and customer-convenient locations at the downtown of Ottawa and Toronto
10. Free and helpful consultation