As simple as » Complete your application » Mail documents » Receive your visa

Register    
Support
Call: 613-232-6565 or
Toll Free: 1-877-532-6565
Fax: 613.232.8686
Mailing address:
MSQ Visaenterprise Ltd.
151 Slater St. – Suite 707
Ottawa, ON K1P 5H3, Canada

Notice
Visaenterprise Ltd. is a professional company registered with The Federal Government of Canada and The Government of Ontario.

Latest News Headlines |
Live Chat Now Available from 9AM - 5PM MON-FRI EST

United Kingdom Visa Requirements

TYPE OF VISA NUMBER OF ENTRIES MAX LENGTH OF STAY (days) VALID FOR (days)
 
Religious Multiple 365 365
Requirements

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

You Must include 1 original recent passport photo. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

Please provide a letter from the person you are working for overseas. The letter should state the work you will be doing and your salary.

Please provide a contract of employment if you posess one.

Please provide any details of past experiences and show evidence that you are qualified for the work you will be doing.

Depending on the job title, requirements may vary:
Minister of religion: you must have been working for at least one year in the last five years as a minister of religion or, where ordination is prescribed by your religious faith as the only way of entering the ministry, you must have been ordained as a minister of religion for at least one year's full-time or two years' part-time training for the ministry.
If English is not your first language, or you have not been educated in an English-speaking country, you must provide an International English Language Testing System (IELTS) certificate, not more than two years old, to show you have achieved at least level 4 in spoken English.

Missionary: you must have been trained as a missionary or worked as a missionary and been sent to the UK by an overseas organisation.

Member of a religious order: you must be coming to the UK to live in a community funded by the religious order of which you are a member. If you intend to teach, you may do so only at an establishment maintained by your religious order.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 18 365
Level 3 21 -
Level 4 25 279
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
Settlement
Requirements

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

You must provide your proof of status in Canada if you are not a Canadian citizen. If you can not, your visa will have to processed in your country of origin. If not returning to Canada please provide proof that you are leaving the country (itinerary, or copy of ticket).

You Must include 1 original recent passport photo. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

Original and currently valid passport.

Previous passport if current one was issued less than a year ago.

Applicant must provide evidence of sufficient funds for their stay in the UK (bank statements etc). Also, the original or notarized copy of the applicant's sponsor's British Citizenship or Immigration Status in the UK.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

Pricing
br /> Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 18 785
Level 3 21 -
Level 4 25 661
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Application form for Settlement visa
 
 
 
Student Multiple 730 730
Requirements

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

Applicant must include the following:
1. Educational Certificate(s) or Diploma(s)
2. A letter from your school in the UK stating that you are registered in the course.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

A recent original bank statement must be submitted as proof of funds. It should be less than 30 days old and show the applicant's name, balance and account number. It must also show that you have a minimum of $1500 CAD.

You Must include 2 original recent passport photos. Photos must show a full front view of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples please.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 18 365
Level 3 21 -
Level 4 25 279
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
WHo - Work Holiday Multiple 730 730
Requirements

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

You Must include 1 original recent passport photo. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

Applicant must show that he/she has enough money for a return ticket and at least 2 months accomodation/living expenses after arrival in the country. An original copy of a recent bank statement should be submitted.

Previous passport if current one was issued less than a year ago.

Working Holiday Makers:

- you must apply before your 31st birthday and your application and supporting documents must be received in our office before your 31st birthday
- during your extended holiday, you are only able to take employment for no more than 12 months (you are not able to set yourself up in or run a business, or work as a professional sportsperson)
- if married or in a civil partnership, your spouse or civil partner must also be eligible and you plan to take the working holiday together
- if travelling with a dependent child your holiday must be completed before your child reaches the age of 5 years
- you are not permitted to have more than a 2 year stay in the UK and any time spent outside the UK during this period will count as part of the 2 years
- you cannot reapply for a working holidaymaker entry clearance if you have previously spent any time in the UK as one.
- it is important to specify your intended travel date so that your entry clearance will be valid for the duration of your stay in the UK.

Please provide the original or a notarized copy of your divorce certificate (if applicable).

Please provide the original or a notarized copy of your government issued marriage certificate or civil partnership certificate (if applicable). You must obtain the appropriate certificate by contacting the appropriate Provincial authority.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

In order to obtain this visa, you must be between the age of 17 and 30 inclusive.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 18 365
Level 3 21 -
Level 4 25 279
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download ) td>
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
Work Multiple 90 365
Requirements

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

An invitation including your host's status in the country, their name, address and phone number all must be included. It must be stamped by the appropriate authority in their country. If they are not Citizens of that country, please provide a copy of their status documents with your application. We accept faxed or emailed copies.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

Please submit your ORIGINAL Canadian Permanent Resident Card

In order to obtain a visa, the applicant must provide a letter explaining the nature of the trip.

You Must include 1 original recent passport photo. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

The application may have to be approved by the UK if the embassy has any uncertaintanty about the applicant. Because of this, the processing time may be lengthened by 3 to 8 weeks.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

A travel itinerary showing entry/exit dates and your name and address must be submitted.

Please obtain a letter from your employer or school showing current employment or enrollment. If letter is from your employer:
- show number of years employed
- approval for leave of absence
- state that the applicant will return to work after journey.
If letter is from your current school:
- state that applicant will be enrolled in future courses after his/her journey.
Please send by fax (not email).

You Must include 2 original recent passport photos. Photos must show a full front view of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples please.

A recent original bank statement must be submitted as proof of funds. It should be less than 30 days old and show the applicant's name, balance and account number. Faxes and photocopies only (no emails).

You must provide names, addresses, phone numbers and relation to the applicant of any relatives you have in Canada and the UK. You may send by fax (but not email).

The maximum length of stay is based on the request on the application form and the amount of funds you posess.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 18 512
Level 3 21 -
Level 4 25 351
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 


Advantages of using Visaenterprise:

1. Customer-friendly communication service in person or via phone, email, fax
2. No appointment required, no line-up, agents always available
3. Accommodating business hours
4. Drop-off and pick-up all day, every working day
5. Prior review of the application, if any requirement is missing we do the needed to complete the file before submission
6. Updates available at every step of the process
7. Various convenient methods of payment: certified check, company check, credit/debit card, cash, money order, invoice
8. Submission of documents in person, by mail, courier, email or fax
9. Strategic and customer-convenient locations at the downtown of Ottawa and Toronto
10. Free and helpful consultation