As simple as » Complete your application » Mail documents » Receive your visa

Register    
Support
Call: 613-232-6565 or
Toll Free: 1-877-532-6565
Fax: 613.232.8686
Mailing address:
MSQ Visaenterprise Ltd.
151 Slater St. – Suite 707
Ottawa, ON K1P 5H3, Canada

Notice
Visaenterprise Ltd. is a professional company registered with The Federal Government of Canada and The Government of Ontario.

Latest News Headlines |
Live Chat Now Available from 9AM - 5PM MON-FRI EST

Iran Visa Requirements

TYPE OF VISA NUMBER OF ENTRIES MAX LENGTH OF STAY (days) VALID FOR (days)
 
Business Multiple 90 90
Requirements

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

When applying for a business visa, a visa support letter must be provided from both the applicant's country and the host's country. Both letters must be on letterhead and describe in full, the nature of the trip, the type of business, contacts names, phone numbers, addresses, and applicant's entry and exit dates. The North-American letter must be the original copy and confirm that the North-American company will be financially and medically responsible for the applicant. The host's invitation letter may be sent by fax but not e-mailed. Host's invitation letters written in other languages ARE acceptable.

We strongly recommend obtaining a new passport if the passport you are planning to travel with contains any Israeli stamps. If it does, the visa will be refused by the embassy.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

You Must include 1 original recent passport photo. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

Please provide a resume copy from a Certified Professional Resume Writer (CPRW). Resume should include biological information such as: age, height, weight and eye color.

Please note that applicants can not obtain an Iranian transit visa from Iranian Embassies in Canada. Instead, you will have to obtain them from the border. The visas will only be valid for 7 days. Women MUST be wearing appropriate head coverings (A Hijab) if they intend to approach the border and/or enter the country.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

Please provide a registered and verified (by Ministry of Foreign Affairs) invitation. It may be the original or a faxed copy (not an email).

You will only be granted a multiple entry visa if you have entered the country before.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level  1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level  2 19 298
Level  3 21 245
Level  4 28 202
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
 
Business Single 14 90
Requirements

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

When applying for a business visa, a visa support letter must be provided from both the applicant's country and the host's country. Both letters must be on letterhead and describe in full, the nature of the trip, the type of business, contacts names, phone numbers, addresses, and applicant's entry and exit dates. The North-American letter must be the original copy and confirm that the North-American company will be financially and medically responsible for the applicant. The host's invitation letter may be sent by fax but not e-mailed. Host's invitation letters written in other languages ARE acceptable.

We strongly recommend obtaining a new passport if the passport you are planning to travel with contains any Israeli stamps. If it does, the visa will be refused by the embassy.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

You Must include 1 original recent passport photo. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

Please provide a resume copy from a Certified Professional Resume Writer (CPRW). Resume should include biological information such as: age, height, weight and eye color.

Please note that applicants can not obtain an Iranian transit visa from Iranian Embassies in Canada. Instead, you will have to obtain them from the border. The visas will only be valid for 7 days. Women MUST be wearing appropriate head coverings (A Hijab) if they intend to approach the border and/or enter the country.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

Please provide a registered and verified (by Ministry of Foreign Affairs) invitation. It may be the original or a faxed copy (not an email).

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level  1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level  2 19 244
Level  3 21 196
Level  4 28 153
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
 
Business Single 90 90
Requirements

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

When applying for a business visa, a visa support letter must be provided from both the applicant's country and the host's country. Both letters must be on letterhead and describe in full, the nature of the trip, the type of business, contacts names, phone numbers, addresses, and applicant's entry and exit dates. The North-American letter must be the original copy and confirm that the North-American company will be financially and medically responsible for the applicant. The host's invitation letter may be sent by fax but not e-mailed. Host's invitation letters written in other languages ARE acceptable.

We strongly recommend obtaining a new passport if the passport you are planning to travel with contains any Israeli stamps. If it does, the visa will be refused by the embassy.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

You Must include 1 original recent passport photo. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

Please provide a resume copy from a Certified Professional Resume Writer (CPRW). Resume should include biological information such as: age, height, weight and eye color.

Please note that applicants can not obtain an Iranian transit visa from Iranian Embassies in Canada. Instead, you will have to obtain them from the border. The visas will only be valid for 7 days. Women MUST be wearing appropriate head coverings (A Hijab) if they intend to approach the border and/or enter the country.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

Please provide a registered and verified (by Ministry of Foreign Affairs) invitation. It may be the original or a faxed copy (not an email).

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level  1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level  2 19 244
Level  3 21 196
Level  4 28 153
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
 
Tourist Single 14 90
Requirements

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

We strongly recommend obtaining a new passport if the passport you are planning to travel with contains any Israeli stamps. If it does, the visa will be refused by the embassy.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

You Must include 1 original recent passport photo. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

Please note that applicants can not obtain an Iranian transit visa from Iranian Embassies in Canada. Instead, you will have to obtain them from the border. The visas will only be valid for 7 days. Women MUST be wearing appropriate head coverings (A Hijab) if they intend to approach the border and/or enter the country.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

Please provide a registered and verified (by Ministry of Foreign Affairs) invitation. It may be the original or a faxed copy (not an email).

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level  1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level  2 19 244
Level  3 21 196
Level  4 28 153
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
 
Tourist Single 90 90
Requirements

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

We strongly recommend obtaining a new passport if the passport you are planning to travel with contains any Israeli stamps. If it does, the visa will be refused by the embassy.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

You Must include 1 original recent passport photo. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

Please note that applicants can not obtain an Iranian transit visa from Iranian Embassies in Canada. Instead, you will have to obtain them from the border. The visas will only be valid for 7 days. Women MUST be wearing appropriate head coverings (A Hijab) if they intend to approach the border and/or enter the country.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

Please provide a registered and verified (by Ministry of Foreign Affairs) invitation. It may be the original or a faxed copy (not an email).

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level  1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level  2 19 244
Level  3 21 196
Level  4 28 153
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
 
Work Multiple 90 90
Requirements

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

When applying for a business visa, a visa support letter must be provided from both the applicant's country and the host's country. Both letters must be on letterhead and describe in full, the nature of the trip, the type of business, contacts names, phone numbers, addresses, and applicant's entry and exit dates. The North-American letter must be the original copy and confirm that the North-American company will be financially and medically responsible for the applicant. The host's invitation letter may be sent by fax but not e-mailed. Host's invitation letters written in other languages ARE acceptable.

We strongly recommend obtaining a new passport if the passport you are planning to travel with contains any Israeli stamps. If it does, the visa will be refused by the embassy.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

You Must include 1 original recent passport photo. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

Please provide a resume copy from a Certified Professional Resume Writer (CPRW). Resume should include biological information such as: age, height, weight and eye color.

Please note that applicants can not obtain an Iranian transit visa from Iranian Embassies in Canada. Instead, you will have to obtain them from the border. The visas will only be valid for 7 days. Women MUST be wearing appropriate head coverings (A Hijab) if they intend to approach the border and/or enter the country.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

Please provide a registered and verified (by Ministry of Foreign Affairs) invitation. It may be the original or a faxed copy (not an email).

You will only be granted a multiple entry visa if you have entered the country before.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level  1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level  2 19 298
Level  3 21 245
Level  4 28 202
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form