As simple as » Complete your application » Mail documents » Receive your visa

Register    
Support
Call: 613-232-6565 or
Toll Free: 1-877-532-6565
Fax: 613.232.8686
Mailing address:
MSQ Visaenterprise Ltd.
151 Slater St. – Suite 707
Ottawa, ON K1P 5H3, Canada

Notice
Visaenterprise Ltd. is a professional company registered with The Federal Government of Canada and The Government of Ontario.

Latest News Headlines |
Live Chat Now Available from 9AM - 5PM MON-FRI EST

Pakistan Visa Requirements

TYPE OF VISA NUMBER OF ENTRIES MAX LENGTH OF STAY (days) VALID FOR (days)
 
Business Double 90 180
Requirements

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

The non-Canadian applicant(s) must show a COPY of their valid Permanent Residency Card (PR card) or Work/Student Authorization Visa for Canada.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

One reference from Canada and one reference from your destination must be provided. Make sure each includes their full name, address and phone number.

You Must include 2 original recent passport photos. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

Business visas can only be obtained once the sponsoring company in Pakistan sends a business invitation letter to the embassy. The embassy will then be able to issue the business visa.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

If you are a former citizen of this country and you include a copy of your citizenship papers or old passport, you are eligible for a 5 year visa.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 7 499
Level 3 11 428
Level 4 15 385
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
Business Multiple 90 365
Requirements

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

The non-Canadian applicant(s) must show a COPY of their valid Permanent Residency Card (PR card) or Work/Student Authorization Visa for Canada.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

One reference from Canada and one reference from your destination must be provided. Make sure each includes their full name, address and phone number.

You Must include 2 original recent passport photos. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

Business visas can only be obtained once the sponsoring company in Pakistan sends a business invitation letter to the embassy. The embassy will then be able to issue the business visa.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

If you are a former citizen of this country and you include a copy of your citizenship papers or old passport, you are eligible for a 5 year visa.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 7 499
Level 3 11 428
Level 4 15 385
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
Business Single 90 180
Requirements

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

The non-Canadian applicant(s) must show a COPY of their valid Permanent Residency Card (PR card) or Work/Student Authorization Visa for Canada.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

One reference from Canada and one reference from your destination must be provided. Make sure each includes their full name, address and phone number.

You Must include 2 original recent passport photos. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

Business visas can only be obtained once the sponsoring company in Pakistan sends a business invitation letter to the embassy. The embassy will then be able to issue the business visa.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

If you are a former citizen of this country and you include a copy of your citizenship papers or old passport, you are eligible for a 5 year visa.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
tr>
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 7 324
Level 3 11 269
Level 4 15 225
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
Student Multiple 90 1825
Requirements

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

One reference from Canada and one reference from your destination must be provided. Make sure each includes their full name, address and phone number.

You Must include 2 original recent passport photos. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

Please provide a letter from the host organization at your destination. The letter must be on letterhead and describe the purpose of your journey:
- reason for travel
- contact names
- phone Numbers - dates
The letter must indicate that the host organization will be financially responsible for the applicant while he/she is in the country. A copy of the letter is acceptable.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

If you are a former citizen of this country and you include a copy of your citizenship papers or old passport, you are eligible for a 5 year visa.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 7 349
Level 3 11 292
Level 4 15 248
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
Tourist Multiple 90 180
Requirements

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

The non-Canadian applicant(s) must show a COPY of their valid Permanent Residency Card (PR card) or Work/Student Authorization Visa for Canada.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

One reference from Canada and one reference from your destination must be provided. Make sure each includes their full name, address and phone number.

You Must include 2 original recent passport photos. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

If you are a former citizen of this country and you include a copy of your citizenship papers or old passport, you are eligible for a 5 year visa.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 7 364
Level 3 11 305
Level 4 15 262
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
Tourist Single 90 90
Requirements

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

The non-Canadian applicant(s) must show a COPY of their valid Permanent Residency Card (PR card) or Work/Student Authorization Visa for Canada.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

One reference from Canada and one reference from your destination must be provided. Make sure each includes their full name, address and phone number.

You Must include 2 original recent passport photos. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

If you are a former citizen of this country and you include a copy of your citizenship papers or old passport, you are eligible for a 5 year visa.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 7 274
Level 3 11 224
Level 4 15 180
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 


Advantages of using Visaenterprise:

1. Customer-friendly communication service in person or via phone, email, fax
2. No appointment required, no line-up, agents always available
3. Accommodating business hours
4. Drop-off and pick-up all day, every working day
5. Prior review of the application, if any requirement is missing we do the needed to complete the file before submission
6. Updates available at every step of the process
7. Various convenient methods of payment: certified check, company check, credit/debit card, cash, money order, invoice
8. Submission of documents in person, by mail, courier, email or fax
9. Strategic and customer-convenient locations at the downtown of Ottawa and Toronto
10. Free and helpful consultation