As simple as » Complete your application » Mail documents » Receive your visa

Register    
Support
Call: 613-232-6565 or
Toll Free: 1-877-532-6565
Fax: 613.232.8686
Mailing address:
MSQ Visaenterprise Ltd.
151 Slater St. – Suite 707
Ottawa, ON K1P 5H3, Canada

Notice
Visaenterprise Ltd. is a professional company registered with The Federal Government of Canada and The Government of Ontario.

Latest News Headlines |
Live Chat Now Available from 9AM - 5PM MON-FRI EST

Ghana Visa Requirements

TYPE OF VISA NUMBER OF ENTRIES MAX LENGTH OF STAY (days) VALID FOR (days)
 
Business Multiple 60 180
Requirements

Original or Copy of "Yellow Fever" vaccination certificate must be included with application.

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

You Must include 4 original recent passport photos. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

If the applicant is staying for less than 24 hours in the Transit Area of the international airport, no visa will be required, but he/she must be carrying a signed passport and ticket(s) indicating onward travel.

Please provide a business invitation letter stating the reason for your travel and confirming your stay in the country. You also require 2 business associate references from the host country. The references should state the names and addresses of the associates and their companies in the host country. A hotel may be used only as a second reference.

Please submit (4) completed application forms on plain paper, not thermal fax paper with the applicant's original ink signature.

You must not forget to fill out your reference's personal details on the application.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 5 286
Level 3 7 243
Level 4 9 213
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
Business Multiple 60 365
Requirements

Original or Copy of "Yellow Fever" vaccination certificate must be included with application.

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

You Must include 4 original recent passport photos. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

If the applicant is staying for less than 24 hours in the Transit Area of the international airport, no visa will be required, but he/she must be carrying a signed passport and ticket(s) indicating onward travel.

Please provide a business invitation letter stating the reason for your travel and confirming your stay in the country. You also require 2 business associate references from the host country. The references should state the names and addresses of the associates and their companies in the host country. A hotel may be used only as a second reference.

Please submit (4) completed application forms on plain paper, not thermal fax paper with the applicant's original ink signature.

You must not forget to fill out your reference's personal details on the application.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 5 286
Level 3 7 243
Level 4 9 213
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
Business Single 60 90
Requirements

Original or Copy of "Yellow Fever" vaccination certificate must be included with application.

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

You Must include 4 original recent passport photos. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

If the applicant is staying for less than 24 hours in the Transit Area of the international airport, no visa will be required, but he/she must be carrying a signed passport and ticket(s) indicating onward travel.

Please provide a business invitation letter stating the reason for your travel and confirming your stay in the country. You also require 2 business associate references from the host country. The references should state the names and addresses of the associates and their companies in the host country. A hotel may be used only as a second reference.

Please submit (4) completed application forms on plain paper, not thermal fax paper with the applicant's original ink signature.

You must not forget to fill out your reference's personal details on the application.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
tr>
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 5 201
Level 3 7 165
Level 4 9 135
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
Tourist Multiple 60 180
Requirements

Original or Copy of "Yellow Fever" vaccination certificate must be included with application.

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

You Must include 4 original recent passport photos. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

If the applicant is staying for less than 24 hours in the Transit Area of the international airport, no visa will be required, but he/she must be carrying a signed passport and ticket(s) indicating onward travel.

Please obtain a copy of your itinerary or ticket and proof of travel payment and make sure it states your entry/exit dates.

Two references are required. They should state their names and addresses. You may choose the hotel in the host country as a reference if you so wish.

Please submit (4) completed application forms on plain paper, not thermal fax paper with the applicant's original ink signature.

You must not forget to fill out your reference's personal details on the application.

Children not posted in their parent's passport require their own visa. If they are in their parent's passport, do not require a visa but they will have to pay a discounted visa fee. 3 photographs, with their names and dates of birth on the back, should also be included.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 5 286
Level 3 7 243
Level 4 9 213
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
Tourist Single 60 90
Requirements

Original or Copy of "Yellow Fever" vaccination certificate must be included with application.

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

You Must include 4 original recent passport photos. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

If the applicant is staying for less than 24 hours in the Transit Area of the international airport, no visa will be required, but he/she must be carrying a signed passport and ticket(s) indicating onward travel.

Please obtain a copy of your itinerary or ticket and proof of travel payment and make sure it states your entry/exit dates.

Two references are required. They should state their names and addresses. You may choose the hotel in the host country as a reference if you so wish.

Please submit (4) completed application forms on plain paper, not thermal fax paper with the applicant's original ink signature.

You must not forget to fill out your reference's personal details on the application.

Children not posted in their parent's passport require their own visa. If they are in their parent's passport, do not require a visa but they will have to pay a discounted visa fee. 3 photographs, with their names and dates of birth on the back, should also be included.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 5 201
Level 3 7 165
Level 4 9 135
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 


Advantages of using Visaenterprise:

1. Customer-friendly communication service in person or via phone, email, fax
2. No appointment required, no line-up, agents always available
3. Accommodating business hours
4. Drop-off and pick-up all day, every working day
5. Prior review of the application, if any requirement is missing we do the needed to complete the file before submission
6. Updates available at every step of the process
7. Various convenient methods of payment: certified check, company check, credit/debit card, cash, money order, invoice
8. Submission of documents in person, by mail, courier, email or fax
9. Strategic and customer-convenient locations at the downtown of Ottawa and Toronto
10. Free and helpful consultation