As simple as » Complete your application » Mail documents » Receive your visa

Register    
Support
Call: 613-232-6565 or
Toll Free: 1-877-532-6565
Fax: 613.232.8686
Mailing address:
MSQ Visaenterprise Ltd.
151 Slater St. – Suite 707
Ottawa, ON K1P 5H3, Canada

Notice
Visaenterprise Ltd. is a professional company registered with The Federal Government of Canada and The Government of Ontario.

Latest News Headlines |
Live Chat Now Available from 9AM - 5PM MON-FRI EST

Burkina-Faso Visa Requirements

TYPE OF VISA NUMBER OF ENTRIES MAX LENGTH OF STAY (days) VALID FOR (days)
 
Business Multiple 90 365
Requirements

When obtaining a Business Visa, you must provide a North American company letter containing the following information:
nature of trip
entries
name of foreign host
organization
their contact name, address and phone #
You must also mention that "the business guarantees the expenses of the applicant(s) and they will not be paid a salary while in the country". It must be signed by someone other than the applicant.

Original "Yellow Fever" vaccination certificate must be included with application.

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

Two original completed application forms must be submitted on regular bonded paper with the applicant's ink signature. Please do not use fax paper.

Applicant must provide a signed Guarantee Letter describing the purpose of travel and emergency contact information. The letter can be from any of the following people: applicant, travel agent, employer or legal guardian.

If the applicant is staying for less than 24 hours in the Transit Area of the international airport, no visa will be required, but he/she must be carrying a signed passport and ticket(s) indicating onward travel.

You Must include 2 original recent passport photos. Photos must show a full front view of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples please.

Your passport must be valid for at least 12 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 5 228
Level 3 8 190
Level 4 12 160
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
Business Single 90 90
Requirements

When obtaining a Business Visa, you must provide a North American company letter containing the following information:
nature of trip
entries
name of foreign host
organization
their contact name, address and phone #
You must also mention that "the business guarantees the expenses of the applicant(s) and they will not be paid a salary while in the country". It must be signed by someone other than the applicant.

Original "Yellow Fever" vaccination certificate must be included with application.

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

Two original completed application forms must be submitted on regular bonded paper with the applicant's ink signature. Please do not use fax paper.

Applicant must provide a signed Guarantee Letter describing the purpose of travel and emergency contact information. The letter can be from any of the following people: applicant, travel agent, employer or legal guardian.

If the applicant is staying for less than 24 hours in the Transit Area of the international airport, no visa will be required, but he/she must be carrying a signed passport and ticket(s) indicating onward travel.

You Must include 2 original recent passport photos. Photos must show a full front view of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples please.

Your passport must be valid for at least 12 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 5 213
Level 3 8 176
Level 4 12 146
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
Tourist Multiple 90 365
Requirements

Original "Yellow Fever" vaccination certificate must be included with application.

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

Two original completed application forms must be submitted on regular bonded paper with the applicant's ink signature. Please do not use fax paper.

Applicant must provide a signed Guarantee Letter describing the purpose of travel and emergency contact information. The letter can be from any of the following people: applicant, travel agent, employer or legal guardian.

If the applicant is staying for less than 24 hours in the Transit Area of the international airport, no visa will be required, but he/she must be carrying a signed passport and ticket(s) indicating onward travel.

You Must include 2 original recent passport photos. Photos must show a full front view of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples please.

Your passport must be valid for at least 12 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 5 228
Level 3 8 190
Level 4 12 160
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
Tourist Single 90 90
Requirements

Original "Yellow Fever" vaccination certificate must be included with application.

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

Two original completed application forms must be submitted on regular bonded paper with the applicant's ink signature. Please do not use fax paper.

Applicant must provide a signed Guarantee Letter describing the purpose of travel and emergency contact information. The letter can be from any of the following people: applicant, travel agent, employer or legal guardian.

If the applicant is staying for less than 24 hours in the Transit Area of the international airport, no visa will be required, but he/she must be carrying a signed passport and ticket(s) indicating onward travel.

You Must include 2 original recent passport photos. Photos must show a full front view of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples please.

Your passport must be valid for at least 12 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 5 213
Level 3 8 176
Level 4 12 146
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 


Advantages of using Visaenterprise:

1. Customer-friendly communication service in person or via phone, email, fax
2. No appointment required, no line-up, agents always available
3. Accommodating business hours
4. Drop-off and pick-up all day, every working day
5. Prior review of the application, if any requirement is missing we do the needed to complete the file before submission
6. Updates available at every step of the process
7. Various convenient methods of payment: certified check, company check, credit/debit card, cash, money order, invoice
8. Submission of documents in person, by mail, courier, email or fax
9. Strategic and customer-convenient locations at the downtown of Ottawa and Toronto
10. Free and helpful consultation