As simple as » Complete your application » Mail documents » Receive your visa

Register    
Support
Call: 613-232-6565 or
Toll Free: 1-877-532-6565
Fax: 613.232.8686
Mailing address:
MSQ Visaenterprise Ltd.
151 Slater St. – Suite 707
Ottawa, ON K1P 5H3, Canada

Notice
Visaenterprise Ltd. is a professional company registered with The Federal Government of Canada and The Government of Ontario.

Latest News Headlines |
Live Chat Now Available from 9AM - 5PM MON-FRI EST

Thailand Visa Requirements

TYPE OF VISA NUMBER OF ENTRIES MAX LENGTH OF STAY (days) VALID FOR (days)
 
Business Double 90 180
Requirements

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

When applying for a business visa, a visa support letter must be provided from both the applicant's country and the host's country. Both letters must be on letterhead and describe in full, the nature of the trip, the type of business, contacts names, phone numbers, addresses, and applicant's entry and exit dates. The North-American letter must be the original copy and confirm that the North-American company will be financially and medically responsible for the applicant. The host's invitation letter may be sent by fax but not e-mailed. Host's invitation letters written in other languages ARE acceptable.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

You Must include 1 original recent passport photo. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

The applicant must obtain a copy of the business license from the company in the foreign country he/she will be working.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 5 274
Level 3 8 232
Level 4 10 197
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
Business Multiple 90 365
Requirements

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

When applying for a business visa, a visa support letter must be provided from both the applicant's country and the host's country. Both letters must be on letterhead and describe in full, the nature of the trip, the type of business, contacts names, phone numbers, addresses, and applicant's entry and exit dates. The North-American letter must be the original copy and confirm that the North-American company will be financially and medically responsible for the applicant. The host's invitation letter may be sent by fax but not e-mailed. Host's invitation letters written in other languages ARE acceptable.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

You Must include 1 original recent passport photo. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

The applicant must obtain a copy of the business license from the company in the foreign country he/she will be working.

Only applicants who have their own business in the country of travel will be eligible for this type of visa.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 5 314
Level 3 8 268
Level 4 10 234
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
Business Single 90 90
Requirements

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

When applying for a business visa, a visa support letter must be provided from both the applicant's country and the host's country. Both letters must be on letterhead and describe in full, the nature of the trip, the type of business, contacts names, phone numbers, addresses, and applicant's entry and exit dates. The North-American letter must be the original copy and confirm that the North-American company will be financially and medically responsible for the applicant. The host's invitation letter may be sent by fax but not e-mailed. Host's invitation letters written in other languages ARE acceptable.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

You Must include 1 original recent passport photo. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

The applicant must obtain a copy of the business license from the company in the foreign country he/she will be working.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 5 194
Level 3 8 159
Level 4 10 125
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
Student Multiple 90 365
Requirements

You may extend your visa at your destination's following locations: Ministry of Immigration, City Hall and even some hotels, but you must show that you have accomodation, enough money and you may even have to prove that you will eventually be leaving the country. Local authorities have the right to approve/disapprove your visa extension. If your visa has expired, it will not be extended.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

You Must include 1 original recent passport photo. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

If you enter the country by air or ship, you may stay up to 30 days without a visa.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 5 174
Level 3 8 141
Level 4 10 106
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
Teaching Single 90 90
Requirements

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

If the applicant wishes to extend the visa, proof of sufficient funds, accomodation and onward travel may be necessary. In order to extend the visa, it must still be valid. The length of extension would be decided by the local immigration office.

You Must include 1 original recent passport photo. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

The educational Institution in the applicant's destination country must provide a letter of employment on letterhead.

A copy of the applicant's school license number must be provided.

Please submit a copy of employment contract.

Please provide a copy of your degree / qualification.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 5 194
Level 3 8 159
Level 4 10 125
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
Tourist Double 60 90
Requirements

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

You Must include 1 original recent passport photo. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

If you enter the country by air or ship, you may stay up to 30 days without a visa.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 5 244
Level 3 8 205
Level 4 10 170
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
Tourist Single 60 90
Requirements

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

You Must include 1 original recent passport photo. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

If you enter the country by air or ship, you may stay up to 30 days without a visa.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 5 204
Level 3 8 168
Level 4 10 134
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
Tourist Triple 60 90
Requirements

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

You Must include 1 original recent passport photo. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

If you enter the country by air or ship, you may stay up to 30 days without a visa.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 5 284
Level 3 8 241
Level 4 10 206
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
Transit Single 5 90
Requirements

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

You Must include 1 original recent passport photo. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

If you enter the country by air or ship, you may stay up to 30 days without a visa.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 5 144
Level 3 8 114
Level 4 10 79
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
Work Single 90 90
Requirements

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

If the applicant wishes to extend the visa, proof of sufficient funds, accomodation and onward travel may be necessary. In order to extend the visa, it must still be valid. The length of extension would be decided by the local immigration office.

You Must include 1 original recent passport photo. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

The educational Institution in the applicant's destination country must provide a letter of employment on letterhead.

The applicant must obtain a copy of the business license from the company in the foreign country he/she will be working.

Please submit a copy of employment contract.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level 1 Contact Us AA1 MSQ Express !
Level 2 5 194
Level 3 8 159
Level 4 10 125
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 


Advantages of using Visaenterprise:

1. Customer-friendly communication service in person or via phone, email, fax
2. No appointment required, no line-up, agents always available
3. Accommodating business hours
4. Drop-off and pick-up all day, every working day
5. Prior review of the application, if any requirement is missing we do the needed to complete the file before submission
6. Updates available at every step of the process
7. Various convenient methods of payment: certified check, company check, credit/debit card, cash, money order, invoice
8. Submission of documents in person, by mail, courier, email or fax
9. Strategic and customer-convenient locations at the downtown of Ottawa and Toronto
10. Free and helpful consultation