As simple as » Complete your application » Mail documents » Receive your visa

Register    
Support
Call: 613-232-6565 or
Toll Free: 1-877-532-6565
Fax: 613.232.8686
Mailing address:
MSQ Visaenterprise Ltd.
151 Slater St. – Suite 707
Ottawa, ON K1P 5H3, Canada

Notice
Visaenterprise Ltd. is a professional company registered with The Federal Government of Canada and The Government of Ontario.

Latest News Headlines |
Live Chat Now Available from 9AM - 5PM MON-FRI EST

Sierra Leone Visa Requirements

TYPE OF VISA NUMBER OF ENTRIES MAX LENGTH OF STAY (days) VALID FOR (days)
 
Business Multiple 30 90
Requirements

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

When applying for a business visa, a visa support letter must be provided from both the applicant's country and the host's country. Both letters must specify the nature of the trip, the type of business, contacts names, phone numbers, addresses, and applicant's departure and arrival dates. The North-American letter must be the original copy and confirm that the North-American company will be financially responsible for the applicant. They must be signed by an authorized representative, not the applicant.

Applicant must provide a copy of a confirmed air or cruise ticket showing departure from the country.

You Must include 1 original recent passport photo. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

A recent original bank statement must be submitted as proof of funds. It should be less than 30 days old and show the applicant's name, balance and account number. It must also show that you have a minimum of $1500 CAD.

Please provide your ORIGINAL International Health Certificate of Vaccination for Yellow Fever, Small Pox and Cholera

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level  1 Contact Us 400
Level  2 7 AA1 MSQ Express !
Level  3 10 337
Level  4 14 294
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
 
Business Single 30 90
Requirements

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

An invitation including your host's status in the country, their name, address and phone number all must be included. It must be stamped by the appropriate authority in their country. If they are not Citizens of that country, please provide a copy of their status documents with your application. We accept faxed or emailed copies.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

When applying for a business visa, a visa support letter must be provided from both the applicant's country and the host's country. Both letters must specify the nature of the trip, the type of business, contacts names, phone numbers, addresses, and applicant's departure and arrival dates. The North-American letter must be the original copy and confirm that the North-American company will be financially responsible for the applicant. They must be signed by an authorized representative, not the applicant.

Applicant must provide a copy of a confirmed air or cruise ticket showing departure from the country.

You Must include 1 original recent passport photo. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

A recent original bank statement must be submitted as proof of funds. It should be less than 30 days old and show the applicant's name, balance and account number. It must also show that you have a minimum of $1500 CAD.

Please provide your ORIGINAL International Health Certificate of Vaccination for Yellow Fever, Small Pox and Cholera

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level  1 Contact Us 311
Level  2 7 AA1 MSQ Express !
Level  3 10 256
Level  4 14 214
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
 
Tourist Multiple 30 90
Requirements

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

An invitation including your host's status in the country, their name, address and phone number all must be included. It must be stamped by the appropriate authority in their country. If they are not Citizens of that country, please provide a copy of their status documents with your application. We accept faxed or emailed copies.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

Applicant must provide a copy of a confirmed air or cruise ticket showing departure from the country.

You Must include 1 original recent passport photo. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

A recent original bank statement must be submitted as proof of funds. It should be less than 30 days old and show the applicant's name, balance and account number. It must also show that you have a minimum of $1500 CAD.

Please provide your ORIGINAL International Health Certificate of Vaccination for Yellow Fever, Small Pox and Cholera

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level  1 Contact Us 400
Level  2 7 AA1 MSQ Express !
Level  3 10 337
Level  4 14 294
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form
 
 
 
 
Tourist Single 30 90
Requirements

You MUST send your passport along with your application as the Visa is placed IN the passport. Visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

An invitation including your host's status in the country, their name, address and phone number all must be included. It must be stamped by the appropriate authority in their country. If they are not Citizens of that country, please provide a copy of their status documents with your application. We accept faxed or emailed copies.

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the intended exit date and contain a sufficient amount of blank pages for entry stamps and visas.

Applicant must provide a copy of a confirmed air or cruise ticket showing departure from the country.

You Must include 1 original recent passport photo. Photos must show a full FRONT VIEW of the face and must be taken against WHITE PLAIN background. Otherwise visa will not be processed. Do not attach photos with staples.

Please submit 2 copies of the completed Visa application form, on plain bonded white paper, with the applicant's original ink signature.

A recent original bank statement must be submitted as proof of funds. It should be less than 30 days old and show the applicant's name, balance and account number. It must also show that you have a minimum of $1500 CAD.

Please provide your ORIGINAL International Health Certificate of Vaccination for Yellow Fever, Small Pox and Cholera

Pricing

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please add an additional $125.
Level of Service Process Time (business Days) Price ($CDN)
Level  1 Contact Us 311
Level  2 7 AA1 MSQ Express !
Level  3 10 256
Level  4 14 214
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Applications will NOT be accepted without this Info Sheet
B. Embassy visa application form