As simple as » Complete your application » Mail documents » Receive your visa

Register    
Support
Call: 613-232-6565 or
Toll Free: 1-877-532-6565
Fax: 613.232.8686
Mailing address:
MSQ Visaenterprise Ltd.
116 Albert St. – Suite 405
Ottawa, ON K1P 5G3 Canada

Notice
Visaenterprise Ltd. is a professional company registered with The Federal Government of Canada and The Government of Ontario.

Latest News Headlines |
Live Chat Now Available from 9AM - 5PM MON-FRI EST

Work Visa


The work visa can be one of the following types:
• "Work visa type A” – it is granted for the exercise of professional activity at the service of a public corporation or institution;
• "Work visa type B” - it is granted for the exercise of an independent professional activity or self-employment in the area of sports and culture;
• "Work visa of work of type C” - it is granted for the exercise of professional activity in the sectors of oil, mining and building construction;
• "Work visa type D” - it is granted for the exercise of professional activity in the commerce, industry, fishing, maritime and aeronautical sectors;
• "Work visa type E” - it is granted for the exercise of activity in the scope of cooperation agreements;
• "Work visa type F” – it is granted to exercise a professional activity in any other sector not mention in the paragraphs above.

Requirements to obtain a work visa:

1. Hold a passport with valid for at least nine (9)months;
2. The travel document mentioned above must be the valid and recognized travel document for the Angolan territory;
3. Color copy of the main pages of the travel document, as well as copies of the pages containing visas;
4. Hold a passport and be of legal age or in the case of being a minor, have express authorization from the parents, legal representative or the one that has the paternal power. The underage foreign citizen, when not in the company of the parents, can only enter national territory with a written authorization with the signature of the parents or of the one with the parental authority, recognized by the competent authorities. In the cases when entry in national territory is denied to the person to whom the minor has been trusted, this measure is extended, equally, to the minor and vice versa.
5. Two application forms properly filled and equal number of photos;
6. The holder of the passport must have fulfilled all the sanitary dispositions established by the Ministry of Health to enter the Angolan territory;
7. Work contract or work commitment agreement;
8. Certificate of academic and professional qualifications;
9. Curriculum vitae;
10. Fingerprints issued by the authorities of the country of usual residence and translated into Portuguese with stamp of the notary and the Ministry of Foreign Affairs-Canada ;
11. Declaration of compromise to respect and to fulfill the Angolan laws by applicant;
12. Full Medical Certificate from the country of usual residence that must contain the HIV test;
13. Favorable endorsement from the Ministry of Public Administration, Employment and Social Security for institutions or public corporations or from the department responsible for the activity in the case of private institutions or corporations. The endorsement above mentioned must be previously requested to the Ministry of Public Administration, Employment and Social Security or the Department responsible by the employer or hiring entity;

 

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Fees and Applicant information sheet (Applications will NOT be processed without this form)
B. Visa Application Form