As simple as » Complete your application » Mail documents » Receive your visa

Register    
Support
Call: 613-232-6565 or
Toll Free: 1-877-532-6565
Fax: 613.232.8686
Mailing address:
MSQ Visaenterprise Ltd.
116 Albert St. – Suite 405
Ottawa, ON K1P 5G3 Canada

Notice
Visaenterprise Ltd. is a professional company registered with The Federal Government of Canada and The Government of Ontario.

Latest News Headlines |
Live Chat Now Available from 9AM - 5PM MON-FRI EST

Tourism Visa


The tourism visa is granted by the Angolan diplomatic and consular missions to the foreign citizen who intends to enter the Republic of Angola, in recreation, sports or cultural visit.

The tourism visa must be used in the period of 60 days after the date of its granting, it is valid for one or multiple entries and allows the stay in the Country for a period up to 30 days, being extendable only one time for an equal period.

The tourism visa does not allow its holder to establish residence in domestic territory, nor to have any paid activity.

Requirements to obtain a tourism visa:

1. Hold a passport with valid for at least nine (9)months;
2. The passport must be the valid and recognized in the Angolan territory;
3. Color copy of the main pages of the passport, as well as copies of the pages containing visas;
4. Hold a passport and be of legal age or in the case of being a minor, have express authorization from the parents, legal representative or the one that has the paternal power. The underage foreign citizen, when not in the company of the parents, can only enter national territory with a written authorization with the signature of the parents or of the one with the parental authority, recognized by the competent authorities. In the cases when entry in national territory is denied to the person to whom the minor has been trusted, this measure is extended, equally, to the minor and vice versa;
5. The holder of the passport must have fulfilled all the sanitary dispositions established by the Ministry of Health to enter the Angolan territory;
6. Bank statement (the applicant must have an amount superior to ten thousand north American dollars/USD10.000,00 deposited in the account);
7. Hotel Reservation;
8. Enumeration of the places to visit;
9. It is mandatory that the applicant presents the itinerary of the trip to the country of destination (Angola) with guarantee of return to the native country;
10. Criminal record translated into Portuguese with stamp of the notary and the Ministry of Foreign Affairs-Canada

Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Fees and Applicant information sheet (Applications will NOT be processed without this form)
B. Visa Application Form