As simple as » Complete your application » Mail documents » Receive your visa

Register    
Support
Call: 613-232-6565 or
Toll Free: 1-877-532-6565
Fax: 613.232.8686
Mailing address:
MSQ Visaenterprise Ltd.
116 Albert St. – Suite 405
Ottawa, ON K1P 5G3 Canada

Notice
Visaenterprise Ltd. is a professional company registered with The Federal Government of Canada and The Government of Ontario.

Latest News Headlines |
Live Chat Now Available from 9AM - 5PM MON-FRI EST

Temporary Stay Visa


1. Reason for the attribution of the Temporary Stay Visa:
o humanitarian reasons;
o mission in favor of a religious institution;
o scientific investigation work;
o family accompaniment of the holder of work visa, privileged;
o to be family of holder of a valid authorization of residence;
o to be spouse of national citizen.

2. The temporary visa stay must be used in the period of 60 days after the date of granting, allows its holder multiple entries and a stay up to 365 days, it is extendable until the term of the reason that originated its granting.

3. The validity of the temporary stay visa granted to a family member of a holder of a work or privileged visa cannot exceed the stay granted to the holder of the visa that originated its granting.

Requirements to obtain a temporary stay visa:

1. Hold a passport with valid for at least nine (9)months;
2. The passport must be the valid and recognized in the Angolan territory;
3. Color copy of the main pages of the travel document, as well as copies of the pages containing visas;
4. Hold a passport and be of legal age or in the case of being a minor, have express authorization from the parents, legal representative or the one that has the paternal power. The underage foreign citizen, when not in the company of the parents, can only enter national territory with a written authorization with the signature of the parents or of the one with the parental authority, recognized by the competent authorities. In the cases when entry in national territory is denied to the person to whom the minor has been trusted, this measure is extended, equally, to the minor and vice versa);
5. Two application forms properly filled and equal number of photos;
6. The holder of the passport must have fulfilled all the sanitary dispositions established by the Ministry of Health to enter the Angolan territory;
7. Letter from the holder of the work or privileged visa addressed to the Embassy of Angola requesting the Residence Visa Residence for the applicant;
8. Curriculum vitae;
9. Criminal record translated into Portuguese with stamp of the notary and the Ministry of Foreign Affairs-Canada.;
10. Proof of means subsistence and lodging conditions;
11. Declaration of compromise to respect and to fulfill the Angolan laws by the applicant;
12. Proof of family relation to national citizen or foreign citizens legally residing in the country;
13. Complete Medical Certificate from the country of origin that must contain the HIV test.

 


Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Fees and Applicant information sheet (Applications will NOT be processed without this form)
B. Visa Application Form