As simple as » Complete your application » Mail documents » Receive your visa

Register    
Support
Call: 613-232-6565 or
Toll Free: 1-877-532-6565
Fax: 613.232.8686
Mailing address:
MSQ Visaenterprise Ltd.
116 Albert St. – Suite 405
Ottawa, ON K1P 5G3 Canada

Notice
Visaenterprise Ltd. is a professional company registered with The Federal Government of Canada and The Government of Ontario.

Latest News Headlines |
Live Chat Now Available from 9AM - 5PM MON-FRI EST

Short Stay Visa


The short stay visa is granted by the Angolan diplomatic and consular missions to the foreign citizen who for urgency reasons needs to enter national territory.

The short stay visa must be used in the period of 72 hours and allows the foreign citizen to stay in national territory up to 7 days. The visa is extendable for equal period of time.

The short stay visa does not allow its holder to establish residence in national territory, nor to have any paid activity.

Requirements to obtain a sort stay visa:

1. Hold a passport with valid for at least nine (9)months;
2. Copy of the main page of the passport, as well as copies of the pages containing visas;
3. Minor, traveling with a parent must have written authorization duly signed one of the parents and authenticated. Two application forms properly filled and 2 Canadian passport photos;
4. The holder of the passport must have a photocopy of international vaccinations card.
5. It important that that applicant submit the itinerary to the destination country (Angola);
6. It is mandatory that the applicant submit a letter of invitation from Angola authenticated by Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
7. Criminal record translated into Portuguese with stamp of the notary and the Ministry of Foreign Affairs-Canada.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Fees and Applicant information sheet (Applications will NOT be processed without this form)
B. Visa Application Form