As simple as » Complete your application » Mail documents » Receive your visa

Register    
Support
Call: 613-232-6565 or
Toll Free: 1-877-532-6565
Fax: 613.232.8686
Mailing address:
MSQ Visaenterprise Ltd.
116 Albert St. – Suite 405
Ottawa, ON K1P 5G3, Canada

Notice
Visaenterprise Ltd. is a professional company registered with The Federal Government of Canada and The Government of Ontario.

Latest News Headlines |
Live Chat Now Available from 9AM - 5PM MON-FRI EST

Argentina Visa Requirements

PLEASE NOTE THAT AN INTERVIEW WITH CONSULAR AUTHORITIES IS NECESSARY FOR ALL TYPES OF VISAS.
 
  Transitory / Business Visa
Requirements
1
Letter (in Spanish) from the Company/Organization in Argentina (This letter must be certified by a Notary in Argentina)
This letter must contain:
a) The name, nationality and passport number of the applicant,
b) A brief description of the activity to be done in Argentina,
c) Length of stay in Argentina
d) Registered name and valid registration number at the "Renure" of the inviting company in Argentina.
 
2
Important: The company or inviting organization in Argentina must be registered at the "Registro Nacional Unico de Requirentes de Extranjeros" of the "Dirección Nacional de Migraciones" (Immigration Authority).
 
3
Companies or organizations in Argentina that are not registered must contact:
a) "Registro Nacional Unico de Requirentes de Extranjeros" contact phone 4317-0200/0303/0263 or
b) "Dirección General de Asuntos Consulares" of the "Ministry of Foreign Affairs, International Trade and worship" contact phone: 4819-7000 (Extension 8280 or 3118) e-mail: digac@mrecic.gov.ar
 
4
If the company or organization is not registered at the "RENURE" the Consulate General can not issue the visa.
 
5
In case you do not have an invitation from Argentina:
Letter from the Company/Organization addressed to the Consul General requesting the transitory visa.
This letter must contain:
a) A confirmation that the company/organization assumes financial responsibility for the applicant.
b) The name, nationality and passport number of the applicant.
c) The position/title of the applicant within the company/organization.
d) Length of stay in Argentina.
This letter must be signed by a responsible party, other than the applicant and written or translated into Spanish. Furthermore, the letter must be signed before a Notary, Lawyer or Commissioner of Oath or the Canadian Chamber of Commerce.
 
6
Copy of flight reservation/itinerary (round trip).
 
7
Copy of hotel reservation.
 
8
Bank references if the applicant do not have a representative company/organization.
 
9
Certified check or money order: Canadian dollars.
 
10
Two (2) photographs.
 
Prices

Our prices cover the Embassy fees and our service fees only.
If you require faster a processing time than shown, please contact us.
Level of Service *Process Time Price 1td> Price 2 Price 3
Level 1 6 262 - -
Level 2 8 170 - -
Level 3 11 140 - -
  * Process time is in business days. Prices are in Canadian dollars.
Forms

Adobe PDF Reader is required to view the following forms.
NOTICE:These forms will NOT work in the google chrome browser.

Application Forms ( Click below to download )
A. Fees and Applicant information sheet (Applications will NOT be processed without this form)
B. Embassy visa application form
C. Embassy visa application form for Indian nationality only (instead of regular one)